1285a London Road
Alvaston
Derby, DE24 8QN

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Starters
Tandoori dishes
Specialities
House specials
Masala dishes
Karahi dishes
Balti dishes
Traditional curries
Biryani dishes
Side dishes
Rice dishes
Naan bread
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
South. fried chicken
English dishes
Extras
View full menu

Photos

Alvaston Fast Food Curries logo

Alvaston Fast Food Curries - Alvaston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Derby: DE23, DE24, DE22, DE21

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:30
Thursday
17:00
-
00:30
Friday
17:00
-
02:00
Saturday
17:00
-
02:00
Sunday
17:00
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Mar 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Alvaston Fast Food Curries Takeaway
Alvaston Fast Food Curries
Alvaston Fast Food

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

845 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Alvaston Fast Food Curries

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.