62 Station Road
Redcar, TS10 1DU

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Calzone
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Parmesan
Paninis
Extras
Sauces
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Cafe Istanbul - Redcar

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Redcar: TS11, TS10, TS12

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Jul 2013 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Cafe Istanbul & Takeaway
Cafe Istanbul

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

122 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Cafe Istanbul

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.