35 Wellington Road South
Stockport, SK1 3RP

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Soups
Appetisers
Chef`s special
Seafood dishes
Fillet steak dishes
King prawn dishes
Beef dishes
Chicken dishes
Roast duck dishes
Char sui dishes
Sweet & sour dishes
Satay dishes
Szechuan dishes
Foo yung dishes
Specials
Curry dishes
Chow mein dishes
Vermicelli dishes
Fried rice dishes
Vegetarian soups
Vegetable starters
Vegetarian dishes
Specialities
Thai dishes
English dishes
Extras
Desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Chopsticks House logo

Chopsticks House - Stockport

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Stockport: SK4, SK2, SK3, SK7, SK6, SK1, SK5

Serving Chinese, Thai, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
01:00
-
09:39
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Nov 2010 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chopstick House
Chopsticks House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1181 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chopsticks House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.