90 High Street
Cricklade, SN6 6DF

Phone: 01793752129

Menu

BEVERAGES
SPECIAL OFFER
Starters
Tandoori Dishes
House Specials
Traditional Curries
Balti Dishes
Masala Dishes
Pasanda Dishes
Shahi Dishes
Specials
Biryani Dishes
Vegetable Sides
Rice
Bread
Sundries
English Dishes
View full menu

Photos

Chutney logo

Chutney - Cricklade

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cricklade: GL7

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Nov 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Chutney Fine Indian Takeaway
Chutney
Tajmahal

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

309 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Chutney

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.