135 Links Street
Bute Wynd
Kirkcaldy, KY1 1QR

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Chip shop
Chips
Starters
Pizzas
Calzone
Baked potato
Burgers
Wraps
Kebabs
Naan kebabs
South. fried chicken
Bread
Extras
Sauces
Kids meal
Desserts
Delivery charges
View full menu

Photos

Deep Fryer logo

Deep Fryer - Bute Wynd

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Kirkcaldy: KY8

Serving Fish and chips, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
22:30
Thursday
16:00
-
22:30
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Nov 2014 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Deep Fryer Fish & Chicken Bar
Deep Fryer

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

475 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Deep Fryer

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.