8 Queen's Parade
Seaburn, SR6 8DA

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Burgers
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Wraps
Pasta dishes
Chicken
Parmesan
Side orders
Sauces
Sweets
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Devito's logo

Devito's - Seaburn

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Seaburn: SR5, SR6

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
22:45
Tuesday
16:00
-
22:45
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:45
Thursday
16:00
-
23:45
Friday
16:00
-
23:45
Saturday
16:00
-
23:45
Sunday
16:00
-
23:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Jun 2016. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Devito's Seaburn
Devito's
Devito's 2

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

73 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Angie Fee @
Nov 26, 2016
Ordered £25 worth of food , got there had made 10" instead of 12" , let that go !!!after a long wait , Got home no garlic sauce , rang to speak to manager the response we got !!! I fully understand 😡However it will take 30 minutes to drop you some off !!! Not helpful at all , , just been told under new ownership ,, well I'm afraid , lost an old customer , !

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Devito's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.