639 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6AE


Phone: 01214725942

Menu

BEVERAGES
SPECIAL OFFER
Chicken
Burgers
Paninis
Wraps
Snacks
Extras
Side Orders
Kids Meal
Desserts
Meal Deals
View full menu

Photos

Dixy Chicken logo
Dixy Chicken logo

Dixy Chicken - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B15, B17, B30, B16, B29

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
02:30
Tuesday
01:00
-
11:13
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:30
Thursday
11:00
-
02:30
Friday
11:00
-
02:30
Saturday
11:00
-
02:30
Sunday
11:00
-
01:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Jul 2016. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Dixy Chicken (Bristol Road)
Dixy Chicken

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1351 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, HungryHouse.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Dixy Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.