834 Hyde Road
Gorton
Manchester, M18 7JD

Phone: 01612232237

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Burgers
Wraps
Chicken
Snacks
Side orders
Kids meal
Desserts
Meal deals
View full menu

Photos

Freddy's Chicken - Gorton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Manchester: SK5, SK4, M12, M18, M19, M34, M43, M11

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 2 Nov 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Freddys Chicken Hyde Road
Freddy's Chicken
Freddy's Chicken & Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

608 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Freddy's Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.