60 Bury Old Road
Whitfield, M45 6TL

Phone: 01617987410

Menu

BEVERAGES
Kebabs
Burgers
Fish & Chips
Extras
Pizzas
Garlic Bread
South. Fried Chicken
Sweets
View full menu

Photos

Jacque's logo

Jacque's - Whitfield

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Whitfield: M45, M25, M26

Serving Kebab, Fish and chips, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Nov 2012 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Jacques
Jacques Take Away
Jacque's
Jacques Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

205 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

STEVE MOODY @
Nov 13, 2015
ordered chicken kebab last week which was full of gristle, phoned to complain and they said they were sorry and offered replacement but I had lost my appetite, gave them another chance tonight and ordered calzone special which was just full of doner meat and nothing else (rubbish) HAVE BEEN A LOYAL CUSTOMER FOR A LONG TIME, WILL NOT USE AGAIN !!!!!!!!!!!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Jacque's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.