106 Lee Lane
Horwich, BL6 7AE

Phone: 01204458745

Menu

Beverages
Soups
Dim sum
Appetisers
Starters
Duck dishes
Special dishes
Seafood dishes
Beef dishes
Chicken dishes
Roast pork dishes
Fillet steak dishes
Curry dishes
Chop suey dishes
Thai dishes
Foo yung dishes
Chinese mushroom
Broccoli dishes
Cashew nut dishes
Sauce based dishes
Sweet & sour dishes
Fried rice dishes
Chow mein dishes
Vegetarian dishes
English dishes
Sweets
Noodle dishes
Ok sauce dishes
Black pepper dishes
Singapore dishes
Noodles
Extras
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

King Lee logo

King Lee - Horwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Horwich: BL6

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
23:59
Saturday
17:00
-
23:59
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 3 Feb 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
King Lee Chinese Takeaway
King Lee

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

730 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate King Lee

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.