267 Shields Road
Byker
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE6 1DQ

Phone: -

Menu

BEVERAGES
Appetisers
Soups
Rice Dishes
Chow Mein Dishes
Curry Dishes
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Seafood Dishes
Beef Dishes
Chicken Dishes
Pork Dishes
Satay Dishes
Duck Dishes
Foo Yung Dishes
Chop Suey Dishes
European Dishes
Omelettes
Chilli Dishes
Thai Curries
House Specials
Szechuan Dishes
Specials
Kung Po Dishes
Vegetarian Dishes
Salt & Chilli Dishes
Garlic Dishes
Cantonese Dishes
Noodle Dishes
Side Dishes
Extras
Set Meals
View full menu

Photos

Lucky House logo

Lucky House - Byker

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newcastle-upon-Tyne: NE28, NE1, NE2, NE7, NE6

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:00
Saturday
17:30
-
23:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Feb 2016. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Lucky House Chinese
Lucky House Chinese Takeaway
Lucky House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

594 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

David @
May 8, 2016
good meal, very very enjoy, will come back every week

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Lucky House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.