25a Lordship Lane
Tottenham
London, N17 6RU

Phone: -

Menu

Chicken meals
Meat dishes
Fish dishes
Rice
Salads and extras
Fruit juices
Desserts
View full menu

Photos

Mango & Papaya logo

Mango & Papaya - Tottenham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: N17, N15, N13, E17, N16

Serving Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
08:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
08:30
-
22:00
Thursday
08:30
-
22:00
Friday
08:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:00
-
22:00
Sunday
13:00
-
22:00

Nearest underground stations: Tottenham Hale - 0.61m, Seven Sisters - 1.23m, Blackhorse Road - 1.41m, Turnpike Lane - 1.45m, Wood Green - 1.53m


Also known as:
Juicy Roots
Mango & Papaya
Mango and Papaya

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

401 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

@
Dec 23, 2013
Superb experience and food is the most tasty flavorsome well cooked and fresh meal Ive had from a Caribbean takeaway in a long while!!!

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Mango & Papaya

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.