Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Starters
Tandoori dishes
Specialities
Chefs recommendation
Curry dishes
Bhuna dishes
Garlic&chilli dishes
Masala dishes
Traditional curries
Curries
Biryani dishes
Balti dishes
Karahi dishes
Korma dishes
Malayan dishes
English dishes
Side dishes
Rice
Bread
Sundries
Sauces
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Burgers
Mixed kebabs
Sandwiches
South. fried chicken
Fish
Chips
Pies
Extras
Other dishes
Desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Our Chippy & Kebab House logo
Our Chippy & Kebab House logo

Our Chippy & Kebab House - Oldham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Oldham: OL1, OL4, OL8, OL9

Serving Fish and chips, Pizza, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 5 Oct 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Our Chippy and Kebab House 1
Our Chippy & Kebab House
Our Chippy and Kebab House 2
Our Chippy & Kebab House
Our Chippy

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

273 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Our Chippy & Kebab House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.