3 Binchester Street
Simonside
South Shields, NE34 9AR


Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Starters
Tandoori dishes
Tandoori masala
Chef`s special
Traditional curries
Signature dishes
Biryani dishes
Vegetable sides
Wraps
Rice
Bread
View full menu

Photos

Rahmania's Rice n Spice logo
Rahmania's Rice n Spice logo

Rahmania's Rice n Spice - Simonside

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around South Shields: NE31, NE32, NE33, NE34, NE35, SR6

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jul 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Rahmanias Rice n Spice
Rice N Spice
Rahmania's Rice n Spice
Rice And Spice

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

536 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

mark clifford @
Mar 25, 2016
best curry in this area. always hot and very tasty

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rahmania's Rice n Spice

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.