6 Neville Street
Riverside
Cardiff, CF11 6LR


Phone: -

Menu

Meal deals
Burger and chicken meals
Pizzas
Kebabs and wraps
Burgers
Chicken
Side orders
Desserts
Drinks
Kids meals
View full menu

Photos

Rocket Joe's logo

Rocket Joe's - Riverside

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Cardiff: CF5, CF24, CF11, CF64, CF14, CF10

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
Closed
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
01:00
-
01:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Mar 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Rocket Joes CF11 - RIVERSIDE
Rocket Joe's
Rocket Joe's
Rocket Joes Pizza & Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

321 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Rocket Joe's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.