35 Pershore Road South
Kings Norton
Birmingham, B30 3EG

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Kebabs
Burgers
South. fried chicken
Fish & chips
Pies & pasties
Vegetarian dishes
Side orders
Desserts
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Sophie's Choice logo

Sophie's Choice - Kings Norton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B14, B29, B30, B31, B38

Serving Fish and chips, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:00
Thursday
11:30
-
23:00
Friday
11:30
-
23:00
Saturday
11:30
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Dec 2014 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sophies Choice Fish & Chips
Sophie's Choice Fish & Chips
Sophie's Choice
Sophies Choice

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

165 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sophie's Choice

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.