97 Aylestone Road
Leicester, LE2 7LN

Phone: -

Menu

Starters
Tandoori dishes
Balti and biryani dishes
Chicken curry dishes
Lamb curry dishes
Seafood and veg curry dishes
Chefs meat specials
Chefs seafood/ veggie specials
Rice, bread and sundries
Pizzas
Kebabs and wraps
Quarter pounder burgers
Half pounder burgers
Special burgers
Chicken
Extras
Side orders
Drinks and desserts
Alcoholic drinks - beer, wines, spirits
Curry set meals
Meal deals
Kids meals
View full menu

Photos

TJ's Burgers logo

TJ's Burgers - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE18, LE5, LE2, LE19, LE1, LE4, LE3

Serving Burger, Pizza, Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:59
Thursday
17:00
-
23:59
Friday
17:00
-
23:59
Saturday
17:00
-
23:59
Sunday
17:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Jan 2013 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
TJ`s Burgers, Kebab & Curry
TJ's
T.J. Burgers
TJ's Curry House
TJ`s Burgers, Kebab
TJ's Burgers
TJ's Burgers
Tj Burgers Ltd

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

43 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate TJ's Burgers

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.