258 Picton Road
Wavertree
Liverpool, L15 4LP

Phone: 01517342211

Menu

Beverages
Soups
Appetisers
Spare ribs
Main dishes
Fish dishes
English dishes
Burgers
Side orders
Extras
Pies
Sauces
Chow mein dishes
Kids meal
Desserts
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Welcome logo

Welcome - Wavertree

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L1, L18, L16, L3, L6, L19, L7, L27, L15, L13, L8, L25

Serving Chinese, Fish and chips, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
01:00
-
12:52
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 Mar 2016. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Welcome Chinese Takeaway
Welcome
Welcome Fish & Chips
Welcome Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

267 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Welcome

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake reviews.