7 Heybarnes Road
Small Heath
Birmingham, B10 9HR

Phone: 01217535825

Menu

Popular

  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Chow Mein
  • Chips
  • Dinner Special 2
  • Coca-Cola

Special Offers

  • Dinner Special 1
  • Dinner Special 2

Appetisers

  • Tempura King Prawn (6)
  • Crispy Aromatic Duck
  • Mixed Combination for 2 Persons (B)
  • Mixed Combination for 2 Persons (A)
  • Salt & Pepper
  • Honey Chicken Wings (6)
  • Mandarin Chicken Wings (6)
  • Mandarin Lamb Ribs
  • Sweet & Sour Lamb Ribs
  • Butterfly Prawns (6)
  • Butterfly Chicken
  • King Prawn Satay Skewers (4)
  • Sesame Prawn Toast (4)
  • Lamb Satay Skewers (4)
  • Chicken Satay Skewers (4)
  • Thai Fish Cake (6)
  • Chicken Spring Rolls (2)
  • Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (6)
  • Chicken Yung Sung
  • Vegetable Yung Sung
  • Crispy Chicken Wonton (6)

Soups

  • Crabmeat & Sweetcorn Soup
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
  • Chicken & Noodles Soup
  • Hot & Sour Soup
  • Chicken Thai Tom Yum
  • Seafood Thai Tom Yum
  • Mixed Vegetable Clear Soup
  • Sweetcorn Soup
  • Vegetarian Thai Tom Yum Soup
  • Vegetarian Hot & Sour Soup

Meat Dishes

  • Chinese Curry
  • Honey Black Pepper
  • Black Bean Sauce
  • Satay Sauce
  • Bamboo Shoots & Mushrooms
  • Cashew Nuts
  • Kung Po Sauce
  • Ginger & Spring Onions
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Szechuan Sauce
  • Creamy Chilli & Garlic
  • Bean Sprout
  • Mushroom
  • Chicken Balls
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken (Hong Kong Style)
  • Shredded Sweet & Sour Chicken
  • Crispy Shredded with Chilli

Lamb Dishes

  • Lamb with Chinese Curry
  • Lamb with Satay Sauce
  • Lamb with Honey Black Pepper
  • Lamb with Black Bean Sauce
  • Lamb with Bamboo Shoots & Mushroom
  • Lamb with Mixed Vegetables
  • Lamb with Cashew Nuts
  • Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onion
  • Lamb with Kung Po Sauce
  • Lamb with Szechuan Sauce
  • Lamb with Creamy Chilli & Garlic
  • Lamb with Mushroom

Roast Duck Dishes

  • Roast Duck with Chinese Curry
  • Roast Duck with Szechuan Style
  • Roast Duck with Chinese Style
  • Roast Duck with Thai Hot Style
  • Roast Duck with Black Bean Sauce
  • Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onion
  • Roast Duck with Bean Sprout
  • Roast Duck with Mushroom

Fish Dishes

  • Chinese Curry
  • Honey Black Pepper
  • Kung Po Sauce
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • Mixed Vegetables
  • Szechuan Sauce
  • Ginger & Spring Onion
  • Creamy Chilli & Garlic
  • Black Bean Sauce
  • Bean Sprout
  • Mushroom

King Prawn Dishes

  • King Prawn with Chinese Curry
  • King Prawn with Honey Black Pepper
  • King Prawn with Black Bean Sauce
  • King Prawn with Bamboo Shoots & Mushroom
  • King Prawn with Satay Sauce
  • King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables
  • King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
  • King Prawn with Kung Po Sauce
  • King Prawn with Ginger & Spring Onion
  • King Prawn with Sweet Chilli Sauce
  • King Prawn with Szechuan Sauce
  • King Prawn with Creamy Prawn Chilli Garlic
  • King Prawn with Bean Sprout
  • King Prawn with Mushroom
  • Sweet & Sour Prawn Balls (8)
  • Sweet & Sour Prawn

Vegetable Dishes

  • Chinese Curry
  • Kung Po Sauce
  • Creamy Chilli & Garlic
  • Black Bean Sauce
  • Szechuan Sauce
  • Satay Sauce
  • Sweet & Sour

Omelette Dishes

  • Plain Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Chicken Omelette
  • King Prawn Omelette
  • Special Omelette

Rice Dishes

  • Malaysian Nasi Goreng
  • Mixed Seafood Fried Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Thai Style Fried Rice
  • Singapore Fried Rice
  • Szechuan Fried Rice
  • Chicken & Pineapple Fried Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Chilli & Garlic Fried Rice
  • Coconut Rice

Chow Mein Dishes

  • Mixed Seafood Chow Mein
  • Plain Chow Mein
  • Chow Mein
  • Szechuan Chow Mein

Noodles Dishes

  • Singapore Noodle
  • Pad Thai Noodle
  • Mee Goreng Malaysian Style

Extra Portions

  • Sauce Large
  • Sauce Small
  • Chips
  • Prawn Crackers
  • Any 2 in 1
  • Any 3 in 1
  • Bean Sprouts
  • Fried Onions
  • Fried Mushrooms
  • Bamboo Shoots & Water Chest Nuts

Desserts

  • Banana Fritters
  • Pineapple Fritters

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Apple Tango
  • 7 Up
  • Fanta

Photos

Acha logo

Acha - Small Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B9, B12, B13, B5, B33, B8, B10

Serving Chinese, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Acha Halal Chinese Cuisine
Acha
Acha Chinese Cuisine
Acha Halal
Wing Hing Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1419 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Acha

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.