333 Bury Road
Bolton, BL2 6BB

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Fillet Burger
  • Family Variety Dinner
  • Boneless Combo Meal
  • Variety Meal
  • Wild Wing Rack

Burger Menu

  • Fillet Burger
  • Mexicano Burger
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Buffalo Ranch Burger
  • New York Melt Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Classic Burger
  • Gourmet Burger

Premium Chicken

  • Hot Wings
  • Meal with Regular Fries & Can
  • 2 Pieces Chicken & Regular Fries

Peri Peri

  • 1
  • 1
  • Peri Peri Wings

Wild Wing Rack

  • Wild Wing Rack
  • Wing Platters

Wraps

  • Original Chicken Wrap
  • Hot & Spicy Wrap
  • Peri Peri Wrap

Sides

  • Chicken Gravy
  • BBQ Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Chips
  • Corn on The Cob
  • Hot Apple Pie
  • Potato Wedges
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Crispy Onion Rings
  • Loaded Fries with Buffalo Ranch (Large)
  • Cheese Fries (Large)

Shakes

  • Ferrero Rocher Shake
  • Kinder Shake
  • Kit Kat Shake
  • Aero Shake
  • Oreo Shake
  • Maltersers Shake
  • Terry's Orange Shake
  • Crispy Rolls Milky Way Shake
  • Galaxy Shake

Cakes

  • Ferrero Rocher Cheesecake
  • Cookies & Cream Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets Meal (4)

Family Dinners

  • Chicken Dinner (12 Fried Chicken)
  • Chicken Dinner (8 Fried Chicken)
  • Family Variety Dinner
  • Chicken Dinner For One
  • Family Boneless Dinner
  • Variety Meal

Boneless Deals

  • Boneless Combo Meal
  • Boneless Deal 1
  • Boneless Deal 2
  • Boneless Deal 3
  • Boneless Deal 4

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Rio Tropical
  • Tango
  • 7 Up
  • Vimto
  • Fruit Shoot
  • Coca-Cola
  • Water

Photos

Allen's Fried Chicken logo

Allen's Fried Chicken - Bolton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bolton: BL2, BL4, BL3, BL1

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:59
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:59
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:59
Thursday
11:30
-
23:59
Friday
11:30
-
23:59
Saturday
11:30
-
23:59
Sunday
11:30
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 0 "URGENT IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Wingville
Allen's Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

822 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Allen's Fried Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.