123 High Street
Bedford, MK40 1NU


Phone: -

Menu

✨Meal Deals✨

  • Meal Deal for 4

Modifiers

  • 3 Pieces
  • Rice
  • Extra Cheese
  • 6 Pieces
  • Salad
  • 10 Pieces
  • Fries

Deals

  • Combo Meal
  • Family Deal

Peri Peri

  • Piri Piri fillet Wrap
  • Sizzler fillet
  • Piri Piri Fillet burger
  • Pitta fillet

Southern Fried

  • Sizzler
  • Pitta
  • Fillet burger
  • Wrap
  • 6 Nuggets
  • Fillet strips

Grilled Chicken

  • 1-4 Chicken Peri Peri
  • 1-2 Chicken Peri Peri
  • Whole Chicken Peri Peri
  • Wings Peri Peri
  • 4 Strips

Burger

  • 1-2 lb Cheese Burger
  • 1-4 lb Cheese Burger
  • Rodeo Burger

Veg & Salads

  • Falafel Wrap
  • Veg Burger
  • Green Salad Mediterranean style
  • Peri Peri Chicken Salad
  • Caesar Salad

Sides

  • Peri Fries
  • Wedges
  • Peri Wedges
  • Corn
  • Peri Corn
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Onion Rings
  • Haloumi Fries
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Hash Brown
  • Coleslaw
  • Rice
  • Peri Rice
  • Hummus Peri Peri
  • Pitta
  • Baked Beans

Dessert

  • Chocolate and orange

Drinks

  • Fresh lemon juice
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango
  • Ribena
  • Rubicon

Photos

AM Piri Piri logo
AM Piri Piri logo
AM Piri Piri logo

AM Piri Piri - Bedford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Bedford:

Serving Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
23:00
Thursday
18:00
-
23:00
Friday
18:00
-
00:01
Saturday
18:00
-
00:01
Sunday
18:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
AM Piri Piri & Pizza
AM Piri Piri
Am Piri Piri

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

221 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate AM Piri Piri

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.