4 Bridge Street
Aberdeen, AB11 6JJ

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Ambal's Restaurant

Indian cuisine has never looked so good, and with a diverse assortment of curries, platters and specials available there’s never been a better time to visit Ambal’s Restaurant. Situated close to Aberdeen's Union Square Shopping Centre, locals and visitors alike don’t need to go far to find exemplary food and service.

2 for 1 at Ambal's Restaurant

Indian cuisine has never looked so good, and with a diverse assortment of curries, platters and specials available there’s never been a better time to visit Ambal’s Restaurant. Situated close to Aberdeen's Union Square Shopping Centre, locals and visitors alike don’t need to go far to find exemplary food and service.

Menu

Vegetarian Starters

  • Poppadoms
  • Chutney Tray
  • Onion Daal Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Gobi Manchurian

Non Veg Starters

  • Chicken 65
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chilli Chicken
  • Chilli Squid
  • Chicken Manchurian
  • Chicken Lolipop
  • Chilli Fish
  • Lamb Chukka

Tandoori Specialites

  • Punjabi Paneer
  • Murgh Malmali
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Haryali Murgh
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Hyderabadi Lamb Chops
  • Jinga Joshina
  • King Prawn Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Vegetarian Platter For Two
  • Non Vegetarian Platter For Two

House Specials

  • Nalli Nihari
  • Nadan Kozhi Curry
  • Nawabi Murgh
  • Kola Urundai Kuzhambu
  • Madurai Meen Kuzhambu
  • Keralam Moilee Seabass
  • Nellur Prawn Curry
  • Karaikudi Yera Thokku
  • Mutta Masala

Classic Curries

  • Pasanda
  • Peshwari
  • Mughlai Korma
  • Butter Masala
  • Tikka Masala
  • Saagwala
  • Bhuna Gosht
  • Dansak
  • Balti
  • Rogan Josh
  • Madras
  • Jalfrezi
  • Chetinaad
  • Vindaloo
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli

Classic Vegetarian

  • Thadka Daal
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Paneer Butter Masala
  • Saag Aloo
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Bhindi Fry
  • Veg Kofta Curry
  • Gutti Venkai Kura
  • Ennai Kathirikai Kuzhambu
  • Bisibelebath

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Briyani
  • Dindigul Dum Briyani
  • Nizami Ghost Briyani
  • Kolkatta King Prawn Briyani
  • Erkadu Egg Briyani
  • Vellore Vegetable Briyani

Dosa

  • Plain Dosa
  • Ghee Dosa
  • Masala Dosa
  • Onion Dosa
  • Egg Dosa
  • Chicken Dosa
  • Lamb Dosa
  • Uthapam Dosa
  • Onion Uthapam Dosa
  • Paneer Dosa

Rice

  • Steamed Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Egg Pilau Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Coconut Rice
  • Tomato Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Veg Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic Rice

Noodles

  • Chicken Noodles
  • Egg Noodles
  • Vegetable Noodles

Bread

  • Naan
  • Roti
  • Garlic Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Chapati

Sides

  • Raita
  • Chips

Kids Meal

  • Kiddies Korma
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Fish & Chips
  • Kids Rice
  • Kids Chips

Desserts

  • Gulab Jamun

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Irn Bru
  • Water

Photos

Ambal's Restaurant logo
Ambal's Restaurant logo

Ambal's Restaurant - Aberdeen

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Aberdeen: AB24, AB10, AB11, AB15, AB16, AB25, AB22

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Sep 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Ambals Restaurant
Ambal's
Ambal's Lunch
Ambal's Indian Restaurant
Ambal's Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

6 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ambal's Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.