1 Commonside Street
Airdrie, ML6 6NQ

Phone: 01236766676

Menu

Delivery Charges
Special Offers
Chip Shop
Burgers
Kebabs
Baked Potato
Pizzas
Calzone
Snacks
Hoggies
Wraps
European Dishes
Starters
Tandoori Starters
Tandoori Dishes
Karahi Dishes
Sauces
Popular Dishes
Bhuna Dishes
Balti Dishes
Rogan Josh Dishes
Chef's Specialities
House Specials
Biryani Dishes
Korma Dishes
Rice
Bread
Sundries
Vegetable Dishes
Kids Meal
Ice Cream
Set Meals
Drinks
View full menu

Photos

Amo's Fish & Chips & Indian Takeaway logo

Amo's Fish & Chips & Indian Takeaway - Airdrie

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Airdrie: ML6, ML5

Serving Indian, Fish and chips, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Amo's Fish & Chips and Indian Takeaway
Amo's Fish & Chips & Indian Takeaway
Amo's Fast Foods

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

525 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Amo's Fish & Chips & Indian Takeaway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.