185a St. Albans Road
Watford, WD24 5BD


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chips
  • Chips
  • Cod
  • Cod
  • Battered Sausage

Chips

  • Chips
  • Curly Fries
  • Cheesy Chips

Fish

  • Cod
  • Haddock
  • Plaice
  • Fish Cake
  • Scampi

Pies & Pasties

  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Beef & Onion Pie
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie
  • Balti Pie
  • Cheese & Onion Pasty
  • Beef & Onion Pasty

Sausages

  • Sausage
  • Battered Sausage
  • Saveloy

Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Tower Up
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Chicken Kebab Burger
  • Donner Kebab Burger
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Halloumi Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Donner Meat

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Mixed Meat Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Tikka & Chips
  • Mixed Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka in Naan
  • Mixed Meat in Naan
  • Donner Meat in Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka in Wrap
  • Mixed Meat in Wrap
  • Donner Tray
  • Chicken Tikka Tray
  • Mixed Meat Tray

Grilled Kebabs

  • Lamb Kofta Kebab
  • Chicken Kofta Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • The Superior Kebab

Vegetarian Kebabs

  • Halloumi Kebab
  • Veggie Delight Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Kofta Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Kofta Kebab
  • Mixed Kofta Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Tikka Kebab

Extras

  • Chicken Nuggets (10)
  • Half Chicken Breast
  • Onion Rings (5)
  • Cockles
  • Mussels
  • Scallops
  • Battered Mushrooms (4)
  • Pickled Onion
  • Pickled Egg
  • Gherkin
  • Salad Tray
  • Naan
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Bottle of Vinegar
  • Chips & Salad in Pitta
  • Buttered Bun
  • Pitta
  • Chip Butty
  • Grilled Halloumi Sticks (4 Pieces)
  • Battered Halloumi Sticks (4 Pieces)
  • Tub of Hummus
  • Tub of Grated Cheese
  • Spring Roll
  • Hummus & Salad in Pitta

Sauces

  • Sauce (Small)
  • Sauce (Large)
  • Tartar Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Haagen Dazs Strawberry Cheesecake

Desserts

  • Pineapple Fritter
  • Apple Pie
  • Battered Mars Bar

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Cherry
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Pepsi
  • Bottle of Water
  • Dr Pepper
  • Mirinda Orange
  • 7-up
  • 7-up
  • Rio
  • Carton of Drink
  • Oasis Orange
  • Oasis Summer Fruits
  • Lucozade Orange
  • Pure Orange Juice
  • Tango Apple

Photos

Anchor Fish Bar logo
Anchor Fish Bar logo
Anchor Fish Bar logo

Anchor Fish Bar - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford: WD17, WD18, WD23, WD24, WD25

Serving Fish and chips, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
12:00
-
23:59
Friday
12:00
-
23:59
Saturday
12:00
-
23:59
Sunday
16:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Aug 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Anchor Fish Bar
Anchor Fish Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1371 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Anchor Fish Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.