29 Heaton Road
Heaton
Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 1SA

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Margherita
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Meal Deal No.3

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal No.1
  • Meal Deal No.2
  • Meal Deal No.3
  • Party Special
  • Couples Only

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Garlic Pizza
  • Margherita with Mushrooms
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Hot Shot Jalapeno
  • Mexican
  • Milano
  • Ham & Pineapple (Hawaiian)
  • Hot Veggie
  • Vegetarian
  • Pepperoni
  • Ham Calzone
  • Inferno (Very hot)
  • Tuna
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Kiev
  • Bolognese
  • Four Seasons
  • Seafood
  • Donner Kebab Pizza
  • Special Pizza (4 meats)
  • Create Your Own Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Chilli

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • House Special Kebab

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Italian Burger

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets Meal

Sundries

  • Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Donner Portion
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Onion Rings
  • Salad
  • Potato Wedges with Garlic Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Garlic Mayonnaise Sauce
  • Pitta Bread

Desserts

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Dr. Pepper

Photos

Adana (Anglo) Pizza logo

Adana (Anglo) Pizza - Heaton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Newcastle Upon Tyne: NE28, NE99, NE8, NE1, NE9, NE2, NE4, NE31, NE10, NE7, NE12

Serving Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:59
Thursday
16:00
-
23:59
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Adana Pizza
Anglo Adana Pizza & Kebab
ANGLO Pizza
Anglo Coffee
Anglo's Pizza
Adana (Anglo) Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1050 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Adana (Anglo) Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.