27 Bilston Street
Sedgley
Dudley, DY3 1JA


Phone: -

Menu

Starters

  • Gai Satay
  • Tod Mun Pla
  • Po Pia Khung
  • Po Pia Jay
  • Pak Tod
  • Pla Mug Tempura
  • Khug Tempura
  • Ka Nom Phang Na Gai
  • Toong Thong
  • Feek Gai Laou Dang
  • A Gai Bai Toey
  • Mixed Platter (Per Person)

Soups

  • Tom Yum
  • Tom Kha

Thai Salad

  • Yum Talay
  • Yum Neau
  • Yum Khung

Curries

  • Gang Kew Wan (Green Curry)
  • Gang Dang (Red Curry)
  • Gang Massaman (Peanut Curry)

Stir Fry

  • Pad Ga Tiem Prik Thai
  • Pad Khing
  • Pad Nam Mun Hoy
  • Pad Priew Wan
  • Pad Med Ma Muang
  • Pad Prik Pow
  • Pad Gra Pow
  • Pad Tour Dum

Stir Fried Noodles

  • Pad Thai
  • Pad Mee

Rice Dishes

  • Kow Suay
  • Kow Pad
  • Kow Ma Prow
  • Kow Neaw
  • Pad Pak
  • Kow Pad Pee Set

Side Dishes

  • Chips
  • Thai Spicy Prawn Crackers

Chef's Specials

  • Gai Yang
  • Gang Ped Yang
  • Gang Mas Sa Man Lamb
  • Gang Kew Wan Ruam
  • Gang Pha
  • Kung Rad Prik
  • Pla Salmon Rad Prik
  • Pla Sam Rod
  • Pla Nung Ma Now

Set Meals

  • Set Meal 1 For 2 Persons
  • Set Meal 2 For 2 Persons
  • Set Meal 3 For 2 Persons

Photos

Ann's Thai @ The Bulls Head logo

Ann's Thai @ The Bulls Head - Sedgley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Dudley: DY1, DY3, DY4, DY6, WV14, WV3, WV12, WV10, WV1, WV2

Serving Thai

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:30


Also known as:
Ann's Thai@ The Bulls Head
Ann's Thai
Ann's Thai @ The Bulls Head

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

57 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Ann's Thai @ The Bulls Head

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.