3 Narborough Road
Leicester, LE3 0LE


Phone: -

Menu

Meal Deals

  • Adana Kofte Meal
  • Beyti Meal
  • Combo Meal
  • Lamb Shish Meal
  • Chicken Shish or Spicy Chicken Shish Meal
  • Family Meal (For 4)
  • Kids Meal
  • Kids Meal

Cold Starters Mezes

  • Humus (V)
  • Ezme (V) (Spicy)
  • Cacik (V)
  • Dolma
  • Patlican Soslu (Aubergine Salad) (V)
  • Olives (V)
  • Potato Salad (V)
  • Barbunya Pilaki (V)
  • Feta Cheese (V)
  • Mixed Meze for 4

Scrumptious Hot Starter

  • Mercimek Corbasi (V)
  • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (4pcs)
  • Hellumi (4pcs) (V)
  • Sigara Borek (4pcs) (V)
  • Garlic Mushrooms (V)
  • Falafel (V)
  • Onion Rings (10pcs) (V)
  • Cheese Jalapeno Bites (4pcs) (V) (Spicy)

Charcoal Grills

  • Adana Kebab
  • Chicken Shish
  • Lamb Shish
  • Spicy Chicken Shish (Spicy)
  • Chicken Beyti
  • Lamb Beyti
  • Chicken Wings (6pcs)
  • Chicken Steak
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Lamb Ribs (6pcs)
  • Veggie Kebab (V)

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish & Adana Kebab
  • Spicy Chicken & Adana Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Spicy Chicken
  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish
  • Lamb Shish & Adana Kebab

Classic Wraps

  • Adana Kofte Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Shish Wrap (Spicy)
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Beyti Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap (V)
  • Hellumi Wrap (V)

Sharing is Caring Barbecue Platters

  • Special Mix (For 2)
  • Special Chicken (For 2)
  • Family Meal (For 4)
  • Antalya Family Meal (For 6)

Yogurtlu Kebabs

  • Yogurtlu Adana JEbab
  • Yogurtlu Chicken Shish
  • Yogurtlu Chicken Beyti
  • Yogurtlu Spicy Chicken Shish
  • Yogurtlu Lamb Shish
  • Yogurtlu Combo Shish

Pure Class Signature Dishes

  • Lamb Sarma Beyti
  • Chicken Sarma Beyti
  • Antalya Special
  • Sarma Vegi Beyti (V)
  • Chicken or Lamb Casserole (Tavuk Guvec)

Gourmet Handmade Burgers

  • Gourmet Chicken Breast Burger

Seafood

  • Sea Bass (Levrek)

Premium Salads

  • Green Salad (V)
  • Turkish Salad (V)

Side Orders

  • Rice
  • Chips
  • 6 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • 8 Chicken Nuggets & Chips

Finish in Sweet Desserts

  • Baklava (4pcs)
  • Sutlac
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake (Chocolate-Strawberry)

Drinks

  • Cans
  • Still Water (500ml)
  • Sparkling Water
  • Juice
  • Ayran
  • Fresh Orange Juice
  • Fresh Lemonade

Meze Selection

  • Humus (V)
  • Ezme (V) (Spicy)
  • Cacik (V)
  • Dolma
  • Patlican Soslu (Aubergine Salad) (V)
  • Olives (V)
  • Potato Salad (V)
  • Barbunya Pilaki (V)
  • Feta Cheese (V)

Drink Selection

  • Coke
  • Fanta
  • Sprite
  • Diet Coke
  • Vimto
  • Rubicon
  • Apple
  • Cherry

Options

  • Lamb Beyti
  • Chicken Beyti
  • Chicken Shish
  • Spicy Chicken Shish
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Make it a Meal
  • Chocolate
  • Strawberry

Kebab Selection

  • Chicken Shish & Adana Kebab
  • Spicy Chicken & Adana Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Spicy Chicken
  • Chicken Shish & Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Shish
  • Lamb Shish & Adana Kebab

Photos

Antalya Restaurant logo

Antalya Restaurant - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE4, LE2, LE5, LE3

Serving Turkish, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:30
Thursday
15:00
-
22:30
Friday
15:00
-
22:30
Saturday
12:00
-
23:30
Sunday
12:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Antalya restaurant - Narboroughand
Antalya Restaurant
Antalya - Lunch

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

285 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Antalya Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.