35 The Slade
Woolwich
London, SE18 2NB


Phone: 02088555999

Menu

Vegetarians Starters

  • Poppodoms
  • Veg. Samosa (2pcs)
  • Pakora (5pcs)
  • Paneer Pakora
  • Samosa Chaat
  • Aloo Tikki Chaat
  • Aloo Papdi Chaat
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Paneer Tikka (5pcs)
  • Chilli Mogo
  • Paneer Shashlik

Modifiers

  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Small
  • Half
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large
  • Whole

Non-Veg. Starters

  • Lamb Samosa (2pcs)
  • Fish Pakora (5pcs)
  • Kebab Roll
  • Shish Kebab (4pcs)
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Roll
  • Lamb Chops (4pcs)
  • Chilli Prawns
  • Chilli Fish
  • Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Peri-Peri Grilled Chicken

Lamb Dishes

  • Lamb Curry
  • Lamb Bhuna
  • Lamb Vindaloo
  • Lamb Dhansak
  • Lamb Palak
  • Lamb Madras
  • Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Lamb Korma
  • Lamb Tikka Masala

Chicken Dishes

  • Chicken Curry
  • Chicken Karahi
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Vindaloo
  • Chicken Dhansak
  • Chicken Palak
  • Chicken Madras
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Achari Chicken

Vegetarians Dishes

  • Daal Makahani
  • Daal Tarka
  • Chana Masala
  • Bombay Potato
  • Aloo Paalak
  • Achari Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Palak Paneer
  • Palak Chollay
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Mix Vegetables
  • Shahi Paneer
  • Sarson Ka Saag
  • Mushroom Curry
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Paneer Ki Bhaji
  • Achari Mixed Vegetables

Rice Dishes

  • Plain Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Jeera Rice
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Veg Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani

Breads

  • Butter Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Plain Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha
  • Gobi Paratha
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Makki Di Roti
  • Salad

Chef’s Special

  • Goat Curry
  • Masala Fish
  • Lamb on the Bone

Photos

Five Rivers Bar Grill & Restaurant logo

Five Rivers Bar Grill & Restaurant - Woolwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
21:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
21:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
21:30
Thursday
17:30
-
21:30
Friday
17:30
-
21:30
Saturday
17:30
-
21:30
Sunday
17:30
-
21:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Jan 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Five Rivers Bar Grill and Restaurant
Five Rivers Punjabi Restaurant
Five Rivers Bar Grill & Restaurant
Five Rivers Bar And Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

25 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Five Rivers Bar Grill & Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.