Unit 2, 202 Three Colts Lane
Bethnal Green
London, E2 6JN


Menu

Vegan Meal Deal

  • Meal Deal 1 (VG)
  • Meal Deal 2 (VG)

Non Vegan Meal Deal

  • Meal Deal 3 (VG)
  • Meal Deal 4 (VG)

Starters

  • King Prawns in Filo Pastry (5pcs)
  • Butterfly Style Coated King Prawns (5pcs)
  • Japanese Style King Prawns in Tempura Batter (5pcs)
  • Chicken Spring Rolls (4pcs)
  • Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls (6pcs)
  • Vegetable Samosa (V) (VE)

Main Dishes

  • Vegetable Stir Fry
  • Big Fat Noodles
  • Chilli Black Bean
  • HK Spicy
  • Chilli Thai Basil
  • Spicy Sweet & Sour
  • Thai Red Curry
  • Thai Green Curry

Vegan Dishes

  • Vegetable Stir Fry (VG)
  • Chilli Black Bean (VG)
  • HK Spicy
  • Chilli Thai Basil (VG)
  • Spicy Sweet & Sour (VG)
  • Big Fat Noodles (VG)
  • Thai Red Curry (VG)
  • Thai Green Curry (VG)

Rice

  • Singapore Fried Rice
  • Coconut Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Eggs Fried Rice
  • Veg Fried Rice

Drinks

  • Aloe Vera
  • Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Mirinda (330ml)
  • Still Water (500ml)
  • Sparkling Spring Water (500ml)

Option

  • Steamed Rice
  • Wheat Noodles
  • Chicken
  • Prawn
  • Plantain
  • Cashew Nuts
  • Rice
  • Noodles
  • Rice Noodles
  • Brown Rice
  • Noodles
  • Steamed Brown Rice
  • Puff Tofu
  • Just Veg
  • Chickpeas
  • Brown Rice
  • Just Veggies
  • With Chicken Turmeric
  • With Prawns Turmeric
  • With Veg Turmeric
  • Still Water (500ml)
  • Pepsi (330ml)
  • Tango Orange (330ml)
  • 330ml
  • 1.5L
  • 1.5L
  • Orange
  • Strawberry
  • Just Veggies 2
  • Puff Tofu 2
  • 7up (330ml)
  • Mirinda Orange (330ml)
  • Mirinda Strawberry (330ml)
  • Chicken Somosa (2 Pieces)
  • Chicken Spring Rolls (3 Pieces)
  • Meat Somosa (2 Pieces)

MD Options

  • Vegetable Stir Fry Vegan (Halal)
  • Chilli Thai Basil Vegan (Halal)
  • Thai Red Curry Vegan (Halal)
  • Chilli Black Bean Vegan (Halal) (VG)
  • Spicy Sweet & Sour Vegan (Halal) (VG)
  • Thai Green Curry Vegan (Halal) (VG)
  • HK Spicy Vegan (Halal)
  • Big Fat Noodles Vegan (Halal) (VG)
  • Medium
  • Hot
  • Extra Hot
  • Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls (6 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Somosa (2 Pieces)
  • Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls (6 Pieces)
  • Vegetable Somosa (2 Pieces)

Photos

Arches Thai Cafe - Bethnal Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Thai

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Nearest underground stations: Bethnal Green - 0.51m, Shoreditch - 0.61m, Stepney Green - 0.89m, Shadwell - 1.01m, Whitechapel - 1.02m


Also known as:
Thai Delicacy
Arches Thai Cafe

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

94 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Arches Thai Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.