Railway Arches, 254 Paradise Row
London, E2 9LE


Phone: 02079233507

Menu

Small Plates

  • Yuca Chips
  • Pastelitos
  • Tequenos

Arepas

  • Pabellon (Beef)
  • Reina (Chicken Avocado)
  • Mariana (Chicken Avocado)
  • Pernil (Pork)
  • Artisan Cheese
  • Del Campo (Vegan)

Cachapas

  • Pabellon (Beef)
  • Mariana (Chicken Avocado)
  • Pernil (Pork)
  • Del Campo

Main Plates

  • Pabellon Criollo (Beef)
  • Pabellon Reina (Chicken)
  • Pabellon Veggie
  • Palm Heart, Avo & Tomato Salad

Dessert

  • Tres Leches

Photos

Arepa & Co photo
Arepa & Co logo

Arepa & Co - London

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving South american, Venezuelan

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
10:00
-
23:00
Sunday
10:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Mar 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Bethnal Green - 0.51m, Shoreditch - 0.61m, Stepney Green - 0.89m, Shadwell - 1.01m, Whitechapel - 1.02m


Also known as:
Arepa & Co Paradise Row
Arepa & Co

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Arepa & Co

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.