156 Woodthorpe Road
Brandwood End
Birmingham, B14 6EQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Tandoori Mix Kebab Starter
  • Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Balti
  • Chillies Special (Friday-Saturday)

Special Offers

  • Chillies Special (Sunday-Thursday)
  • Chillies Special (Friday-Saturday)

Appetisers

  • Poppadom
  • Onion Salad
  • Cucumber Raitha
  • Onion Raitha
  • Pickles
  • Popadoms Platter

Starters

  • Chillies Special
  • Tandoori Mix Kebab Starter
  • Shashlik Starter
  • Chilli Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Nargish Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Chicken or Prawn Puree
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Meat Samosa
  • Aloo Chaat Puree
  • Garlic Mushroom on Puree
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Onion Bhaji

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Half Tandoori Chicken
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Mix Grill

Chefs Recommendation

  • Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Makhani
  • Chicken Tikka Makhani
  • Butter Chicken
  • Tikka Pasanda
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli

House Specials

  • Sylhety Chilli
  • Chillies Special
  • Tandoori Mix Zhal Zul
  • Sylhety Naga
  • Murghi Keema Garlic
  • Sylhety Shatkora

Traditional Dishes

  • Kurma
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dhansak
  • Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Balti
  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Pathia
  • Jalfrezi
  • Malayan
  • Vindaloo
  • Sagwala

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Meat Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Tandoori Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Tikka Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Vegetable Balti

Special Dishes

  • Sagwala

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia
  • Dansak
  • Malayan
  • Korma

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Bindi Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Gobi Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Paneer
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Curry Sauce
  • Madras Sauce

Rice Dishes

  • Pilau Rice
  • Plain Boiled Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Chilli Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Special Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Coriander Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Chillies Special Naan
  • Chapatti

English Dishes

  • Chicken Omelette
  • Prawn Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Plain Omelette
  • Fried Chicken
  • Chips

Set Meals

  • Set Meal A For 1
  • Set Meal B For 2

Naan Breads

  • Plain Nan
  • Chapati
  • Keema Nan
  • Garlic Nan
  • Cheese & Garlic Nan
  • Cheese Nan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Chillies Special Nan
  • Cheese & Onion Nan
  • Chicken Nan
  • Naga Nan

Rice

  • Pilau Rice
  • Plain Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic & Chilli Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Special Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice

Sauces

  • Massala Sauce
  • Madras Sauce
  • Kurma Sauce
  • Curry Sauce

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta Orange
  • Rubicon Mango

Photos

Aroma logo
Aroma logo

Aroma - Brandwood End

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B10, B15, B1, B12, B30, B28, B13, B90, B11, B47, B14, B31, B38

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Aroma Indian
Aroma Indian Takeaway
Chillies
Aroma

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1360 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Aroma

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.