40 High Street
Smethwick, B66 1DT

Phone: 01215585451

Menu

BEVERAGES
Appetisers
Soups
Curry Dishes
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Rice Dishes
Chow Mein Dishes
Chop Suey Dishes
King Prawn Dishes
Chicken Dishes
Beef Dishes
Duck Dishes
Vegetarian Dishes
Foo Yung Dishes
Chef`s Special
English Dishes
Extras
Thai Dishes
Lamb Dishes
Seafood Dishes
Vermicelli Dishes
Set Meals
View full menu

Photos

Aroma logo

Aroma - Smethwick

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B69, B17, B21, B1, B18, B68, B2, B67, B16, B70, B66, B3

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
00:00
-
11:39
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:30
Saturday
17:00
-
23:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Aug 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Aroma Chinese
Aroma

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

472 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Aroma

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.