22 South Road
Waterloo, L22 5PQ

Phone: 01512849786

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Kebab
  • Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Korma
  • Madras

Appetisers

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Meat Roll
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Shami Kebab
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Mushroom Kebab
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Reshmi Kebab
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Chola Puri
  • Kumbi Chicken
  • Zing
  • Lamb Chop
  • Tak-Misti Duck
  • Tempura Calamari
  • Tak-Misti Calamari
  • Chingri Puri
  • Tak-Misti King Prawn
  • Salmon Bhaja

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Tikka Main
  • Half Tandoori Chicken
  • Mixed Tandoori
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops Main
  • Jhinga Kebab
  • Shashlik Kebab Main

Medium Dishes

  • Korahi Gosth
  • Palak (Saagwala)
  • Arif Special
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Arong Special
  • Komla Gosth

Hot Dishes

  • Jhalfry
  • Mirch Rezala
  • Dhakai Dish
  • Butter Chicken
  • Jaipuri Masala
  • Garlic Salon
  • Goan Dish
  • Hyderabadi Bhuna Gosh
  • Goan Duck Vindaloo
  • Khazana
  • Adnan Balti
  • Lanka Gosht
  • Himalayan Duck
  • Arong Stir Fry
  • Jhal Misti Lamb Chop
  • Mongolian Dish

Mild Dishes

  • Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori Chicken Masala
  • King Prawn Tikka Masala
  • Kashmiri
  • Makhonwala
  • Rezala
  • Pasanda
  • Parsi Dish
  • Badami Murgh
  • Anarkali
  • Mango Makhon
  • Misti Duck
  • Lazees Paslian
  • Moghlai Dish
  • Moghlai Jhinga

House Specials

  • Kulchi Chicken
  • Kulchi Lamb

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Keema Balti
  • Chicken & Spinach Balti
  • Chicken & Mushroom Balti
  • Chicken & Chickpeas Balti
  • Chicken & Aloo Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Salmon Tikka Balti
  • Kofta Balti
  • Lamb & Spinach Balti
  • Lamb & Mushroom Balti
  • Lamb & Chickpeas Balti
  • Lamb & Aloo Balti

Curries

  • Korma
  • Bhuna
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Pathia
  • Dhansak
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan
  • Khatta

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Aloo Bhindi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Aloo Chana
  • Bombay Potato
  • Tarka Daal
  • Aubergine Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Aloo Paneer

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Spinach Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice

Naan Bread

  • Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Aloo Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Coriander Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Garlic Keema Naan
  • Garlic & Cheese Naan
  • Cheese Naan

Sundries

  • Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha
  • Keema Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Chips
  • Dahi Raita
  • Pappadom

Chutneys & Pickles

  • Pickle
  • Mango Chutney
  • Onion Salad
  • Mint Sauce
  • Sweet Chilli Sauce

Desserts

  • Kulfi
  • Fruit Cocktail

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Tango Orange
  • Lassi Mango
  • Lassi Plain

Photos

Arong logo

Arong - Waterloo

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Waterloo: L20, L21, L22, L30, L23

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:30
Saturday
16:30
-
23:30
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 24 Jan 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Arong Indian Takeaway
Arong
Arong Dial-a-curry
Arong Dial A Curry Takeaway
Arong Dial-A-Curry

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1001 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

D Moss @
Dec 16, 2015
Every meal we have had from here has been perfect and freshly prepared. We are vegetarians and I have a wheat allergy and as well as having a wide range of delicious dishes, I can relax knowing my requirements have been meticulously respected. Highly recommended.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Arong

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.