29 Cheriton High Street
Cheriton
Folkestone, CT19 4EX

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Chips & Cheese

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Hot Vegetarian Pizza
  • Chicken Supremo Pizza
  • Chicken Fungi Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • House Special Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Classic Pizza
  • Chicken Donner Pizza
  • Lamb Donner Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • 9" Garlic Pizza Base
  • 12" Garlic Pizza Base

Starters

  • Sigara Boregi
  • Hummus
  • Cacik
  • Halloumi
  • Battered Mushrooms
  • Falafel

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Shashlik Kebab
  • Shish Kofte Kebab
  • Falafel
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Grill Kebab
  • Aspendos Special Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Donner & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Donner & Shish Kebab
  • Donner & Shashlik Kebab
  • Donner & Shish Kofte Kebab
  • Donner & Chicken Kebab
  • Shish & Shish Kofte Kebab
  • Shish & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Shish & Chicken Kebab
  • Shashlik & Shish Kofte Kebab
  • Shashlik & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Shashlik & Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kofte & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kofte & Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Chicken Kebab

Burgers

  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Burger

Fish & Chips

  • Cod & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets (10) & Chips

Steaks

  • Rump Steak
  • Rump Steak with Mushroom & Onion Rings

Grills

  • Pirzola

Side Orders

  • Mixed Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat
  • Lamb Donner Meat
  • Lamb Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips
  • Portion of Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Pitta Bread
  • Donner Roll
  • Chips & Donner Meat in Pitta
  • Chips & Chicken Meat in Pitta
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Chips & Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Cheese & Salad in Pitta Bread
  • Mixed Salad in a Box
  • Mushrooms
  • Extra Cheese
  • Sausage & Chips

Sauces

  • Pot of Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Sausage & Chips
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Scampi & Chips

Desserts

  • Bakalava
  • Turkish Delight

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Bottle of Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Tango Orange
  • Cherry Coke
  • Tango Apple
  • Lilt
  • Yazoo Milkshake

Photos

Aspendos logo

Aspendos - Cheriton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Folkestone: CT18

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
13:00
-
23:59
Tuesday
13:00
-
23:59
Wednesday
13:00
-
23:59
Thursday
13:00
-
23:59
Friday
13:00
-
23:59
Saturday
13:00
-
23:59
Sunday
13:00
-
23:59

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Jan 2020. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Aspendos (Cheriton)
Aspendos CT19
Aspendos
Aspendos Cheriton Ltd

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1720 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Sarah @
Dec 14, 2017
The : Lamb/chicken shish combos are gorgeous. With a fresh (separate) salad and garlic and chilli sauce. Would definitely recommend giving this takeaway a try, it never disappoints :-)
Harriet @
Aug 29, 2017
Great all round! Food was Fresh and Tasty, Good Value for Money and Fast Delivery

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Aspendos

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.