5 Carter's Green
West Bromwich, B70 9QP


Phone: -

Menu

Special Offers

  • Platter for 2
  • Platter for 4
  • Small Mixed Grill
  • Platter for 6

Options

  • Fries
  • Naan
  • Chicken
  • Donner Meat
  • Steamed Rice
  • Mild
  • Medium
  • Hot
  • Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • 0.33L
  • 1.5L

Starters

  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Chicken Shish Kebabs
  • Meat Shish Kebabs
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori Chicken Wings
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Masala Fish (With Naan)
  • Baba's Mixed Grill
  • Baba's Big Grill

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Big Baba's Burger
  • Bigger Baba Burger
  • 3 Steak Burger
  • Buffalo Burger
  • Shawarma King Burger
  • Quarter Pound Burger
  • Half Pound Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Grill Burger
  • Fillet Max Burger
  • Peri Peri Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Baba's 6oz Gourment
  • Mega Baba Burger
  • Mega Baba Burger XL
  • Jumbo Baba Burger

Wraps

  • Peri Peri Strips Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Spicy Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Strips Wrap

Burger-WrapsOptions

  • Fries & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • With Lettuce
  • Without Lettuce
  • With Salad
  • Without Salad
  • With Mayo
  • Without Mayo
  • Fries & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Sylheti Donner Kebab (Spicy)
  • Shatkora Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Chops Kebab

House Special

  • Baba's Special Lamb Chop Bhuna
  • Baba's Special Chicken Shashlik
  • Baba's Special Chicken Jalfrezi

Curry

  • Chicken Curry (Spicy)
  • Meat Balti Curry (On the Bone)
  • Chicken Balti Curry (Spicy)
  • Meat Saag Curry (On the Bone) (Spicy)
  • Meat Karahi Curry (On the Bone) (Spicy)
  • Chicken Karahi (Spicy)
  • Chicken Madras Curry (Spicy)
  • Chicken Bhuna Curry (Spicy)
  • Tadka Dal Curry (Spicy)
  • Curry (Meat)

Biryani

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Meat Biryani (On the Bone)

Steaks

  • Chicken Grill Steaks
  • Meat Grill Steaks

Peri Peri

  • Full Peri Peri Chicken (Spicy)
  • Half Peri Peri Chicken (Spicy)
  • Peri Peri Wings (4 Pieces) (Spicy)
  • 1 Piece Peri Peri Chicken

Meal Option

  • Rice & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Rice & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Rice & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Rice & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Rice & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Rice & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fries & Diet Pepsi (0.33L)

Kids Meal

  • 4 Nuggets, Fries & Drink
  • 3 Fish Fingers, Fries & Drink

Dessert

  • Kulfi Ice Cream

Small Snacks

  • Chicken Nuggets (6 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strips (4 Pieces)
  • Fish Fingers (6 Pieces)

Dips

  • Mayo
  • Ketchup
  • Chilli
  • Baba Sauce

Extras

  • Roti
  • Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Fries
  • Spicy Fries
  • Plain Rice

Drinks

  • Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Pepsi
  • Water

Photos

Baba's Grill logo

Baba's Grill - West Bromwich

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around West Bromwich: B20, B21, B43, B70, B69, B67, B66, B65, WV14, WS2, DY1, DY2, WS10

Serving Indian, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Babas Grill
Baba's Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

200 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Baba's Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.