187 Dewsbury Road
Ossett, WF5 9PE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Garlic Bread Supreme with Cheese
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Onion Rings

Special Offers

  • Mega Burger Meal
  • Fillet Burger Meal
  • Ringo Burger Meal
  • Zinger Burger Meal
  • Mini Feast Meal
  • Spicy Fillet Burger Meal
  • Route 66 Burger Meal
  • Route 66 Wrap Meal
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Chicken Box
  • Popcorn Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal
  • Boneless Box
  • Fully Maxed Out

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • 4 Cheese Pizza
  • Al Funghi
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Prosciutto Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Tropicana Pizza
  • Cappriciosa Pizza
  • Quatra Stagioni Pizza
  • Garlic Sausage Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Chin Dipper Pizza
  • Chilli Con Carne Pizza
  • Mexican Hot Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Spicy Beef Pizza
  • Babylon Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Kebab Special Pizza
  • Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken & Pineapple Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Marinara Pizza
  • Catch of the Day Pizza
  • Tuna & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Bombay Special Pizza
  • Millennium Pizza
  • Barbecue Chicken Pizza
  • Bacon & Tomato Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Big Pull Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread Supreme with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Pizza Sauce
  • French Garlic Bread
  • French Garlic Bread Supreme with Cheese

Calzones

  • Vegetarian Calzone
  • Calzone
  • Babylon Calzone
  • Donner Calzone
  • Special Calzone

Parmesans

  • Margherita Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • Vegetarian Parmesan
  • Donner Special Parmesan

Kebabs

  • Kebab Meat & Chips
  • Donner Kebab
  • King Size Donner
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Kebab Meat in Tray

Wraps

  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Zinger Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

Gourmet Burgers

  • Original Gourmet Burger
  • Cheese Gourmet Burger
  • Pepperoni Gourmet Burger
  • Mushroom Melt Gourmet Burger
  • BBQ Cheddar Ringer Gourmet Burger

Burgers

  • Burger Deluxe & Fries
  • Manhattan Burger & Fries
  • Hawaiian Burger & Fries
  • Mexican Burger & Fries
  • Bacon Burger & Fries
  • Coleslaw Burger & Fries
  • Special Burger & Fries
  • Parisian Burger & Fries
  • Veg Burger & Fries
  • Garlic Burger
  • Donner Burger

Side Orders

  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Fried Mixed Salad
  • French Fries
  • Chilli Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Extra Pitta Bread
  • Extra Pizza Bread (11" Thin)
  • Onion Rings
  • Prawn Cocktails
  • Coleslaw

Dips

  • Dip

Kids Meal

  • Kids Scampi (6)
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (4)
  • Kids Mozzarella Sticks
  • Kids Popcorn Chicken
  • Kids 7" Margherita Pizza
  • Kids 7" Mushroom Pizza
  • Kids 7" Any 1 Topping Pizza

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream
  • Oreo Cheesecake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Ferrero Rocher Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Fanta
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7Up

Photos

Babylon Pizza logo
Babylon Pizza logo

Babylon Pizza - Ossett

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Ossett: WF12, WF2, WF4, WF5

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
00:01
Tuesday
16:30
-
00:01
Wednesday
16:30
-
00:01
Thursday
16:30
-
00:01
Friday
16:30
-
00:30
Saturday
16:30
-
00:30
Sunday
16:30
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Babylon Pizza Bar
Babylon Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

903 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Babylon Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.