712 Chester Road
Erdington
Birmingham, B23 5TE


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Tikka Masala (Mild)
  • Curry
  • Balti
  • Korma
  • Large Naan

Starters

  • Poppadom
  • Spicy Poppadom
  • Mint Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mix Pickle

Chicken Starters

  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Puri Starter
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Tikka Naan
  • Tandoori Shashlik Starter

Meat Starters

  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops Starter
  • Chilli Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Nargis Kebab Starter
  • Lamb Samosa

Seafood Starters

  • Tandoori Fish Starter
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn on Puri
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter

Vegetarian Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Garlic Mushroom Pakora
  • Aloo Chaat
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Chana Puri

Chefs Recommendation

  • House Special Chicken
  • Tandoori Murgi Masala
  • Balti Hut Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Hasina
  • Palok Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Balti Hut Monkhush
  • Roshni
  • Rezalla
  • Sylhet Special
  • King Prawn Aftabi
  • Chicken Capsila (Mild)
  • Chicken Tikka Masala (Mild)
  • Peshwari (Mild)
  • Makhan Chicken (Mild)
  • Chicken Chaat Masala (Mild)
  • Butter Chicken (Mild)
  • Chicken Tikka Akbari (Mild)
  • Dakeshawri (Mild)

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Balti
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Dupiaza
  • Sagwala
  • Chilli Masala
  • Jalfrezi
  • Korma
  • Pasanda
  • Korai
  • Garlic Chilli Balti
  • Achari
  • Rayhan

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Shabji Bhuna Masala
  • Shabji Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Mushroom
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Chana Masala
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bengali Tarka Daal
  • Saag Paneer
  • Mattar Paneer

Naan Bread

  • Large Naan
  • Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Onion Kulcha
  • Cheese Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan
  • Keema & Garlic Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Parata
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapati
  • Puri

Sundries

  • Boiled Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Kashmiri Mirchi Pilau
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Chips
  • Raitha

Mix Dishes

  • Tandoori Cocktail
  • Chef's Selection
  • Mix Tikka Naan
  • Tandoori Khazana
  • Mixed Platter

Continental Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak
  • Omelette
  • Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Strips

Desserts

  • Pineapple Fritter
  • Banana Fritter
  • Slice of Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

Balti Hut logo
Balti Hut logo

Balti Hut - Erdington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B42, B19, B73, B7, B8, B34, B24, B20, B23, B35, B76, B75, B72

Serving Indian, Balti

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:30
Thursday
17:00
-
00:30
Friday
17:00
-
01:30
Saturday
17:00
-
01:30
Sunday
17:00
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Balti Hut Birmingham
Balti Hut

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

369 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Balti Hut

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.