152A High Street
Harborne
Birmingham, B17 9PN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Bhuna
  • Sagawala
  • Madras Madras Madras
  • Korma

Starters To Share

  • Bangla Bites
  • Tandoori Bites
  • Tiffin Bites
  • Tikka Tikka Tikka

Starters

  • Sea Bass Biran
  • Red Mullet in Goan Spices
  • Prawns & Papaya Salad with Roasted Cumin
  • Pan Fried Salmon Tikka
  • Hara Kebab
  • Spiced Potatoes & Garlic Mushrooms
  • Tandoori Baked Telapia Fish
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • Peri Peri Crab on Batura Bread
  • Prawn & Avocado Salad
  • Mango & Avocado Salad
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Bangla Special
  • Mixed Starters
  • Imli Imli Imli
  • Mixed Vegetable Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Bite Size Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka & Mushroom Garlic Stir Fry
  • Chicken Tikka Puree
  • Punjabi Lamb Chops
  • Spicy Lamb
  • Stuffed Peppers
  • Chicken Shashlik Starter
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Samosa Triangles
  • Shami Kebab

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Chicken Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Fish Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main

Main Courses

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Kulchan
  • Chicken Tikka in Butter Sauce
  • Chicken Makhani
  • Jalfrezi
  • Chicken in Tamarind Sauce
  • Chicken Akbari
  • Chicken Sharisha
  • Bangla Jhal
  • Chicken Tikka Chilli Garlic
  • Coriander Chicken
  • Chicken Kabuli
  • Mixed Jalfrezi
  • Mixed Jaipuri
  • Tandoori Chicken Masala with Minced Lamb
  • Fillet of Chicken
  • Hot & Spicy Lamb with Potato Straws
  • Lamb in South Indian Spices
  • Lamb Chilli Garlic
  • Lamb Rezalah
  • Rajastani Lamb
  • Lamb Chop Korwari (Managers Choice)
  • Lamb Pasanda
  • Zeera Lamb Madras

Seafood Dishes

  • Red Mullet Fantasy
  • Calcutta Fish Supreme
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jaipuri
  • King Prawn Allepey
  • Bengal Fish Curry with Cauliflower
  • King Prawn in Mango & Garlic Sauce

Karahi Dishes

  • Lamb Sookha Bhuna
  • Chicken Karahi

Tawa Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Tawa
  • Chicken Tikka & Lamb Tikka Tawa
  • Lamb Tikka & Mixed Vegetable Tawa
  • Chicken Tikka & Mixed Vegetable Tawa
  • Vegetable & Prawn Tawa
  • Tawa Fish Masala (Salmon)
  • Sea Bass Tawa

Stir Fry Dishes

  • Chicken Tandoor
  • Lamb Tandoor
  • Chicken Tikka Tandoor
  • Lamb Tikka Tandoor
  • Mixed Grill Tikka Tandoor

Traditional Curries

  • Bhuna
  • Pathia
  • Dopiaza
  • Sagawala
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dhansak
  • Madras Madras Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Morchi
  • Korma

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Spicy Chicken Tikka Masala Balti
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Chicken, Prawn & Mushroom Balti
  • Chicken, Lamb & Mushroom Balti
  • Chicken Tikka & Sag Aloo Balti
  • Mixed Balti
  • Mixed Tikka Balti
  • King Prawn Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken & Mushroom Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Bangla Special Biryani
  • Tandoori Mixed Biryani

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Bombay Aloo
  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Potato & Mushroom Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Sweet & Sour Chickpeas with Mushroom
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Aubergine Bhaji
  • Spinach & Potatoes Flavoured in Garlic
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi (Potatoes & Cauliflower)
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Chana Bhuna
  • Stir Fried Mushrooms
  • Vegetable Makhani
  • Saag Daal
  • Create Your Own Vegetable Side Dish

Rice Dishes

  • Bengal Style Fried Rice
  • Pilau Rice (Basmati)
  • Plain Rice (Steamed)
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Fried Rice

Breads

  • Batura
  • Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese, Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Coriander & Red Onion Naan
  • Masala Kulcha
  • Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Keema, Cheese & Coriander Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Chives & Cheese Naan

European Dishes

  • Omelette
  • Chicken Tikka Omelette
  • Roast Chicken
  • Chicken Nuggets

Sundries

  • Chips
  • Pappadom
  • Chutney

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Lemonade
  • J20
  • Appletiser

Photos

Bangla Lounge logo

Bangla Lounge - Harborne

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B29, B3, B31, B32, B4, B5, B67, B1, B15, B16, B18, B2

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
17:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
17:00
-
00:01
Thursday
17:00
-
00:01
Friday
17:00
-
01:00
Saturday
17:00
-
01:00
Sunday
17:00
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 26 Mar 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bangla Lounge (Harborne)
Bangla Lounge

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

304 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bangla Lounge

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.