76 Narborough Road
Leicester, LE3 0BS


Phone: -

Menu

Recommended

  • Beef Steak with Rice or Chips
  • Half BBQ Chicken Meal with Chips
  • Chicken Jerk Meal with Chips or Rice
  • Handmade Lamb Burger (5 Oz) Meal.
  • Wings (6 Pieces) Meal
  • Stuffed Jalapenos (5 Pieces)
  • Mozzarella Dippers (5 Pieces)
  • Half BBQ Chicken with Brown Rice

BBQ Base Specials

  • Chicken Steak
  • Chops (5 Pieces )
  • Full Mix Grill
  • Half Mix Grill
  • Steak Chips & Salad
  • Berto Box (Chicken Breast Chunks)
  • Berto Box (Beef Strips)
  • Caesar Salad

Chicken

  • Chicken Strips Grilled (5 Pieces)

Gourmet Burgers

  • Hand Made Beef Burger (5 Oz) Meal.
  • Hand Made Lamb Burger (5 Oz) Meal
  • Maximo Burger Meal
  • 1-4 Lamb Burger Meal
  • Tangy Grilled Strip Burger
  • Chicken Fillet (Regular) Burger Meal
  • Mad Max Chicken Fillet Burger Meal

Pitta Sandwich

  • Steak and Cheese Pitta Sandwich Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Jerk Pitta Sandwich Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Salad Pitta Sandwich Meal
  • Sheesh Kebab Pitta Sandwich Meal

Wraps

  • Steak and Cheese Wrap Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Jerk Wrap Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Salad Wrap Meal
  • Veggie Wrap Meal
  • Sheesh Kebabs Wrap Meal

Options

  • Mild
  • Medium Spicy
  • Spicy
  • Rice
  • Chips
  • Chile Sauce (Homemade)
  • Chunky Sauce (Homemade)
  • Garlic Sauce (Homemade)
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Creamy Mayo
  • Ketchup
  • Mint Yogurt (Homemade)
  • Pepsi 330ml
  • Pepsi Max 330ml
  • 7-Up 330ml
  • Coca-cola Glass Bottle 330ml
  • Mineral Water
  • Tango Orange Can
  • Tango Apple Can
  • Tango Cherry Can
  • Vimto
  • Mirinda Orange
  • Mirinda Strawberry
  • Red Bull
  • Snapple Fruit Punch Bunch
  • Snapple Mango Madness
  • Snapple Kiwi & Strawberry
  • Snapple Blushig Apple
  • Aloe Vera Drink 500ml
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passion
  • San Pellegrino Aranciata
  • San Pellegrino Aranciata Rossa
  • Capri Sun 330ml
  • Appletiser 100% Apple Juice
  • Smart Water
  • Freez 411 (330ml)
  • J2O Apple&mango
  • J2O Orange&passion
  • J2O Apple&raspberry
  • J2O Tropical
  • Apple Juice
  • Orange Juice
  • Mayo
  • No Mayo
  • Salad
  • No Salad
  • Cheese
  • No Cheese
  • Chile Sauce ( Homemade)
  • Garlic Sauce ( Homemade)
  • Mint Yogurt (Homemade)
  • Chunky Sauce (Homemade)
  • Mild
  • Medium
  • Spicy
  • Chile Sauce (Homemade)
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Garlic Sauce (Homemade)
  • Mint Yogurt (Homemade)
  • Chunky Sauce (Homemade)
  • Creamy Mayo
  • Ketchup
  • Minced Lamb
  • Minced Chicken

Ciabatta Panini

  • Beef Steak (Beef Strips) and Cheese panini Meal
  • Chicken Jerk Panini Meal
  • Chicken Filet Panini Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Panini with Salad

Naan Folds

  • Pulled Chicken With Salad Meal
  • Pulled Chicken Jerk Meal
  • Sheesh Kebabs (2pcs) Naan Fold Meal
  • Steak & Cheese (Beef Strips) Naan Fold Meal

Photos

Bar. B. Q. Base logo
Bar. B. Q. Base logo

Bar. B. Q. Base - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE2, LE4, LE3

Serving Chicken, Burger, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:45
-
23:15
Tuesday
11:45
-
23:15
Wednesday
11:45
-
23:15
Thursday
11:45
-
23:15
Friday
14:45
-
23:15
Saturday
14:45
-
23:15
Sunday
14:45
-
23:15

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bar B.Q. Base
Bar BQ Base
Bar B Q Base (Narborough Rd)
Bar B Q Base
Bar. B. Q. Base

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

7 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bar. B. Q. Base

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.