244 St. Albans Road
Watford, WD24 4AX

Phone: 01923243333

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Prosciutto e Funghi Pizza
  • Il Padrino
  • Americana Pizza
  • Bazil Special Pizza

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Napolitana Pizza
  • Tropicale Pizza
  • Prosciutto Pizza
  • Prosciutto e Funghi Pizza
  • Diavola Pizza
  • Piccante Pizza
  • Siciliana Pizza
  • Prosciutto Crudo Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Quattro Formaggi Pizza
  • Verdura Pizza
  • Ruspante Pizza
  • Rucola e Pancetta Pizza
  • Quattro Stagioni Pizza
  • Fiorentina Pizza
  • Vegetariana Pizza
  • Buffala Pizza
  • Il Padrino
  • Americana Pizza
  • Rustica Pizza
  • Capriciossa Pizza
  • Nettuno Pizza
  • Pescatore Pizza
  • Bazil Special Pizza

Antipasti & Contorni

  • Focaccia
  • Focaccia e Mozzarella
  • Bruschetta
  • Parmigiana
  • Alette di Pollo
  • Patatine

Insalata

  • Mozzarella e Pomodori
  • Insalata di Pollo
  • Feta
  • Insalate Mista
  • Rucola e Parmigiano

Pasta Al Forno

  • Penne Bolognese
  • Lasagna Classica

Dips

  • Garlic & Herbs

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Cookie Dough

Desserts

  • Tiramisu
  • Banoffee
  • Torta al Cioccolato
  • Häagen-Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Lemon
  • Fanta Fruit Twist
  • Sprite

Photos

Bazil logo

Bazil - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford: WD17, WD18, WD19, WD23, WD24, WD25, WD5

Serving Italian, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
12:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Dec 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Traditional Italian wood oven pizza
Also known as:
Bazil Traditional Wood Oven Pizza
Bazil
Bazil Traditional Italian Wood Oven Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

119 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Allen @
Feb 4, 2014
Best pizzas in town

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bazil

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.