Menu

Lunch Deals

  • Lunch Deals

Lunch Deal Option

  • Shish Taouk
  • Kafta
  • Chicken Shawarma
  • Lamb Shawarma
  • Mixed Shawarma
  • Falafel (V)(VE)
  • Halloumi (V)
  • With French Fries & Soft Drinks
  • Rice
  • Chips

Starters (Cold)

  • Hoummous (V)(VE)
  • Hoummos Beiruty (V)(VE)(Spicy)
  • Moutabal (V)(VE)
  • Warak Inab (V)(VE)
  • Mousakaa (V)(VE)
  • Bamieh (V)(VE)

Starters (Hot)

  • Hoummos Shawarma
  • Falafel (V)(VE)
  • Kibbeh
  • Foul Moudammas (V)(VE)
  • Batata Harra (V)(VE)
  • Jawaneh
  • Halloumi Cheese (V)
  • Soujok (Spicy)
  • Makanek
  • Chicken Liver
  • Arayes
  • Kallaj (V)
  • Fatayer Sabanekh (V)
  • Sambousek Jebne (V)
  • Sambousek Lahme
  • Cheese Rakakat (V)

Soups

  • Lentil Soup (V)(VE)

Beity Lunch Specials

  • Falafel Beity Platter (V)(VE)
  • Shish Taouk Platter
  • Lamb Shawarma Platter
  • Chicken Shawarma Platter
  • Bamieh Platter (V)(VE)
  • Vegan Beity Platter
  • Kafta Beity Platter

To Share

  • Mixed Mezze Platter (V)(VE)

Beity Set Menu

  • Beity Set

Mains

  • Lahem Mishwe
  • Shish Taouk
  • Kafta Mishwe
  • Mixed Grill
  • Farrouj Meshwe
  • Castaleta Ghanam
  • Kafta Khoskhash

Roasted

  • Lamb Shawarma
  • Chicken Shawarma
  • Mixed Shawarma

Seafood

  • King Prawns
  • Sea Bass

Traditional

  • Stuffed Lamb
  • Bamieh Blahme
  • Mousakaa Blzeit (V)(VE)
  • Bamieh Blzeit (V)(VE)

Salads

  • Tabbouleh (V)(VE)
  • Fattoush (VE)
  • Spicy Beity Salad (V)(VE)(Spicy)

Sides

  • French Fries (V)(VE)
  • Lebanese Rice (V)(VE)
  • Oriental Rice

Desserts

  • Baklawa
  • Kenafe
  • Mohallabiyya
  • Ice Cream

Desserts Options

  • Chocolate
  • Pistachio
  • Vanilla
  • Strawberry

Hot Drinks

  • Mint Tea
  • Tea
  • Lebanese Coffee
  • Cafe Latte
  • Espresso
  • Cappuccino
  • Black Coffee

Hot Drinks Options

  • Black
  • Green
  • Camomile
  • Single
  • Double

Drinks - Freshly Squeezed

  • Orange
  • Carrot
  • Apple
  • Lemonade
  • Jallab (Date Juice)
  • Ayran (Yoghurt with Dried Mint)

Soft Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Mineral Water Small
  • Mineral Water Large
  • Sparkling Water Small
  • Sparkling Water Large

Photos

Beity Restaurant - Southampton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southampton:

Serving Middle eastern, Lebanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00


Also known as:
Beity Lebanese Restaurant
Beity Lebanese Kitchen
Beity Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Beity Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.