26 The Borough
Hinckley, LE10 1NL

Phone: 01455251035

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Korma
  • Madras

Appetisers

  • Poppadom
  • Chutney

Traditional Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Paneer Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken (On the Bone)
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Chaat
  • Stuffed Pepper
  • Shashlik Starter
  • Tikka Garlic & Mushroom
  • Tikka Platter
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Prawn Bhuna on Puree
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn with Garlic
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Fish Pakora

Signature Starters

  • Chilli Chicken Pakora
  • Duck Tikka Starter
  • King Prawn Aloo
  • Kashmiri Lamb Chops
  • Goat Kebab
  • Mix Kebab Starter

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main (On the Bone)
  • Tikka Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Special Mix
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Mumbai Garlic Tikka
  • Tandoori King Prawn

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani
  • Tikka Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Bengal Special Biryani
  • Mixed Vegetable Biryani
  • Mushroom Biryani

House Specialties

  • Anarkali Chicken
  • Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori Makhani Masala
  • Pasanda
  • Butter Chicken
  • Achari
  • Naga Special
  • North Indian Garlic Chilli
  • Chicken Bombay
  • Korai
  • Jeera Chicken
  • Garlic Chilli Rezala
  • Afghan Chana
  • Chicken Shatkora
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala

Chef's Specials

  • Gurka Masala
  • Murgh Manchurian
  • Agra Garlic
  • Tawa
  • Kala Chilli Chicken
  • Dhaka Bhuna Mangsho
  • Apricot Special
  • Special Fish Curry
  • Bengal Muki Meat
  • Goat Special
  • Chicken Special
  • 1960 Chicken
  • Paneer Chom Chom
  • Garlic Special
  • Beef Shatkora
  • Lamb Sitara Sizzler
  • Tandoori Murgh Masala
  • Garlic Saag Tikka
  • Duck Chilli Garlic
  • King Sulemen Beef Special
  • Jumbo Prawn Chilli
  • Zesty Tiger King Prawn
  • Kurbani Ghost

Balti Specialities

  • Balti
  • Meat Balti
  • Beef Balti
  • Goat Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Lamb Tikka Bhuna Balti
  • Tandoori Chicken Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken Balti
  • Bengal Special Balti
  • Chicken Chana Balti
  • Lemon Chicken & Prawn Balti
  • Lemon Chicken Balti
  • Chicken & Mushroom Balti
  • Meat & Mushroom Balti
  • Chicken & Saag Balti
  • Meat & Saag Balti
  • Keema Peas Balti
  • Keema Chana Balti
  • Mixed Vegetable Balti
  • Chana & Saag Balti

Traditional Curries

  • Malayan
  • Korma
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dupiaza
  • Pathia
  • Dhansak
  • Jalfrezi
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Bombay Potato
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Paneer
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal

Vegetarian Specials

  • Mixed Vegetable Garlic Special
  • Bombay Mix Special
  • Vegetable Chilli Masala
  • Paneer Chilli Masala
  • Matter Paneer Special

Bread

  • Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Vegetarian Naan
  • Onion Naan
  • Garlic & Chilli Naan
  • Garlic Coriander Naan
  • Cheese & Chilli Naan
  • Tikka Naan
  • Rogoni Naan
  • Family Naan
  • Family Special Naan
  • Chapati
  • Puree
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Pilau Rice
  • Egg & Peas Pilau Rice
  • Lemon Rice
  • Garlic Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Coconut Pilau Rice
  • Kashmiri Rice
  • Bengal Special Rice
  • Kabuli Aloo Rice

Extras

  • Chips
  • Raitha
  • Green Salad

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Shami Burger

Wraps

  • Seekh Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Naan Wrap (3)
  • Chicken Tikka Naan Wrap

Specials

  • Chicken Nugget

Combination Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Masala & Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Jalfrezi & Prawn Naga Special
  • Meat Rogan Josh & Chicken Apricot Special
  • Chicken Pathia & Meat Pasanda
  • Chicken Agra Garlic & Chicken Tajan Palak
  • Prawn Jalfrezi & Chicken Dansak
  • Coconut Chicken & Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Ginger Zest & Meat Agra Garlic
  • Create Your Own Combination

Set Meals

  • Set Meal for 1
  • Set Meal for 2

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Orange Juice
  • Lemonade
  • J2O

Photos

Bengal Village logo

Bengal Village - Hinckley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hinckley: LE10, LE9

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:30
Friday
17:30
-
23:30
Saturday
17:30
-
23:30
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bengal Village~
Bengal Village

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1130 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

dani @
Apr 3, 2016
ordered last night -sat 2nd April. took close to 2 hours to get delivery (we were told 1!)Main problem was our nan bread missing. Called and they said one would be sent out. 24 hours later - we are still waiting!!!!! please send the bread - or the £1.95. Food is excellent and we understand Saturdays are busy but we should get what we have paid for.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bengal Village

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.