55 High Street
Swanscombe, DA10 0AQ

Phone: 01322383639

Menu

Kebabs
Combination Kebabs
Burgers
Starters
Fish
Kids Meal
Extras
Southern Fried Chicken
Desserts
Drinks
Meal Deals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Best Kebab logo

Best Kebab - Swanscombe

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Swanscombe: DA10, DA9, DA11

Serving Kebab, Fish and chips, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Oct 2015 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Best Kebab DA10
Best Kebab

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Hart of London @
Feb 23, 2017
Eat from here often
Bogdan @
Feb 28, 2016
Awesome
sean @
Jan 17, 2015
Friendly, great freshly cooked kebabs that are delivered promptly. Excellent service.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Best Kebab

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.