35 Broadway (Back Entrance)
West Ealing
London, W13 9DA


Phone: 02085678115

Menu

Rice Meals

  • Rice Meal with Chicken Stew
  • Rice Meal with Assorted Meat Stew
  • Rice Meal with Garnished Fish

Swallow Meals

  • Swallow Meal with Chicken
  • Swallow Meal with Assorted Meat
  • Swallow Meal with Fish

Specialty Dishes

  • Ayamese Stew
  • Garnished Snail
  • Goat Meat Peppersoup

Bettyo_Modifiers

  • Jollof Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Steamed Rice
  • Iyan (Pounded Yam)
  • Amala (Yam Flour)
  • Eba (Garri)
  • Ogbono
  • Egusi
  • Efo Riro
  • Okra
  • Ewedu
  • Fried Plantain
  • Salad

Lunch Special

  • Jollof Rice, Fried Chicken & Beef
  • Fried Rice, Fried Chicken & Beef
  • White Rice, Chicken & Beef Stew
  • White Rice, Ayamese Stew

Sides

  • Fried Plantain (10 Slices)
  • Moi-Moi (Blended Steamed Beans)

Extras

  • Fish (1 piece)
  • Chicken (1 piece)
  • Cow Feet (2 Pieces)
  • Tripe (2 Pieces)
  • Pounded Yam (Wrap)
  • Amala (Wrap)
  • Eba (Wrap)
  • Plantain (5 Slices)
  • Red Stew Bowl (500g)

Drinks

  • Coca Cola (330ml)
  • Fanta (330ml)
  • 7Up (330ml)
  • Malt Bottle (330ml)
  • Malta Guinness Bottle (330ml)
  • Water Still (500ml)

Photos

Bettyo's Service logo
Bettyo's Service logo

Bettyo's Service - West Ealing

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Caribbean

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
20:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
20:00
Thursday
11:30
-
20:00
Friday
12:00
-
21:00
Saturday
12:00
-
21:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Aug 2019. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Northfields - 0.62m, Ealing Broadway - 0.87m, Hanger Lane - 1.13m, South Ealing - 1.23m, North Ealing - 1.3m


Also known as:
BettyO's Kitchen
Bettyo's Service LTD
Bettyo's Service
Bettyo's Kitchen

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

72 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bettyo's Service

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.