246 Longmoor Lane
Aintree
Liverpool, L9 0EP

Phone: 01515256254

Menu

Popular

  • Bacon on Toast
  • Sausage on Toast
  • Sausage Bacon on Toast
  • Bacon, Sausage, Egg, Hash Brown & Cheese
  • Large Full English

Breakfast

  • Toast
  • Toast with Jam
  • Toast with Cream Cheese
  • Toast with Peanut Butter
  • Bagel with Butter
  • Bagel with Cream Cheese
  • Cheese on Toast
  • Cheese & Beans on Toast
  • Cheese & Onion on Toast
  • Cheese & Tomatoes on Toast
  • Double Egg on Toast
  • Scrambled Egg on Toast
  • Poached Egg on Toast
  • Black Pudding on Toast
  • Bacon on Toast
  • Ulster Fry on Toast
  • Bacon with Egg on Toast
  • Sausage on Toast
  • Sausage & Egg on Toast
  • Sausage Bacon on Toast
  • The Big Eat Breakfast Barm

Breakfast Wraps

  • Bacon, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Wrap
  • Sausage, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Wrap
  • Bacon, Sausage, Egg, Hash Brown & Cheese

Soups

  • Country Vegetable Soup
  • Country Vegetable Soup with Crusty Roll

Full English

  • Small Full English
  • Large Full English
  • Extra Large Full English Breakfast
  • The Big Eat Family Breakfast

Burgers

  • The Big Eat Gourmet Burger

Slimmers Breakfast

  • Slimmers Breakfast

Omelette

  • Plain 3 Egg Omelette
  • 3 Egg Omelette, Cheese & Onion
  • 3 Egg Omelette, Ham & Cheese
  • 3 Egg Omelette, Bacon, Mushroom & Cheese
  • 3 Egg Omelette, Cheese, Mushrooms, Onion & Peppers
  • 3x Egg Omelette wrapped around prime pork Bacon

Paninis

  • Cheese & Onion Panini
  • Ham & Cheese Panini
  • Tuna & Cheese Panini
  • Bacon, Mushroom & Cheese Panini
  • Chicken, Chorizo & Cheese Panini
  • Chicken & Bacon, Cheese & BBQ Sauce Panini
  • Beef, Mushroom & Peppers & Cheese Panini
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken Panini

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Garlic Mushroom & Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna Mayo
  • Jacket Potato with Chicken Mayo

Sandwiches

  • Cheese Sandwich
  • Ham Sandwich
  • Egg Mayo Sandwich
  • Ploughman's Sandwich
  • Ham & Cheese Sandwich
  • Roast Chicken Sandwich
  • Cajun Chicken Sandwich
  • Sweet Chilli Chicken Sandwich
  • Garlic Chicken Sandwich
  • Tuna Mayo Sandwich
  • Chinese Chicken Sandwich
  • Mexican Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken & Chorizo Sandwich
  • Roast Beef Sandwich
  • BLT Sandwich
  • Club Sandwich Chicken & Bacon
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken Sandwich

Specials

  • Hot Chicken & Stuffing
  • Mexican Chicken Fajita Wrap

Walkers Crisps

  • Cheese & Onion
  • Ready Salted

Dessert

  • Chocolate Bars
  • Chocolate Muffin
  • Chocolate Chip Muffin

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Regular Tea
  • Large Tea
  • Coffee
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Still Water
  • Cherry Coke
  • Fanta
  • Lucozade
  • Orange Juice
  • Apple Juice

Photos

The Big Eat logo

The Big Eat - Aintree

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool:

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:00
-
14:00
Tuesday
08:00
-
14:00
Wednesday
08:00
-
14:00
Thursday
08:00
-
14:00
Friday
08:00
-
14:00
Saturday
08:00
-
14:00
Sunday
09:30
-
14:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 5 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Big Eat Limited
The Big Eat

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

347 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Anna @
Jun 17, 2019
Amazing !!! Wouldn't go anywhere else

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Big Eat

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.