678 Hagley Road West
Quinton, B68 0PJ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Build Your Own Pizza
  • Mixed Kebab in a Naan
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • Large Chips
  • Mixed Kebab Meat & Chips

Pizza

  • Build Your Own Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Heart Shaped Build Your Own Pizza
  • Margherita Pizza
  • Big John's Supreme Pizza

Fresh Naan Kebabs

  • Mixed Kebab in a Naan
  • Donner Kebab in a Naan
  • Seekh Kebab in a Naan
  • Masala Fish in a Naan
  • Chicken Kebab in a Naan
  • Fresh Naan

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Stacked Beef
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Southern Fried Chicken Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • SFC & Chips
  • SFC Breast No Chips
  • SFC Breast with Chips
  • 10 Piece Party Bucket

Wraps

  • Big Texan Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Mayo Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap

Panini

  • Chicken Fillet Panini
  • Seekh Kebab Panini
  • Chicken Donner Panini
  • Veggie Panini
  • Donner Meat Panini
  • Cheese & Tomato Panini

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Half Peri Chicken
  • Full Peri Peri Chicken
  • 6 Peri Peri Chicken Wings
  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger

Fish & Chips

  • Cod & Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Regular Chips
  • Masala Fish Portion
  • Sausage

Donner Kebabs

  • Chicken Pitta Kebab
  • Lamb Donner Pitta Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab & Chips
  • Lamb Donner & Chips
  • Masala Fish & Chips
  • Mixed Kebab Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner in Pitta

Hot Bites

  • Seekh Kebab

Side Orders

  • 6 Chicken Nuggets with Chips
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • 6 Chicken Dippers
  • 6 Hot Wings with Chips
  • 6" Garlic Bread
  • Premium Garlic Cheese Bread
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Chilli Pepper Cheese Nuggets
  • Onion Rings
  • Mushrooms
  • Mushy Peas
  • Curry Sauce
  • Salad Tray
  • Chic Nugget Box

Sauces & Dips

  • Heinz Squeeze Me (26ml)
  • Large Tub

Desserts

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (100ml)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passion Fruit
  • Rubicon Guava
  • Pineapple Soda Can
  • Grape Soda Can
  • Ginger Beer Can
  • 7Up
  • Tango
  • Small Water
  • Ribena Carton
  • Lucozade Orange Barley

Photos

Big John's logo

Big John's - Quinton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Quinton: B17, B32, B63, B62, B70, B68, B65, B64, B69, B67, B66

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
23:00
Thursday
11:00
-
23:00
Friday
11:00
-
23:00
Saturday
11:00
-
23:00
Sunday
11:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 Jan 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Big John's (Quinton)
Big John's
Big John's (retail) Limited

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

172 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Big John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.