762 Bristol Road
Selly Oak
Birmingham, B29 6NA


Phone: -

Menu

Pizzas

  • 6" BYO Pizza
  • 9" BYO Pizza
  • 12" BYO Pizza

Sauces Options

  • Big Johns Regular Tomato Sauce
  • Big Johns BBQ Sauce
  • Big Johns Secret Recipe Spicy Sauce
  • Big Johns Garlic Butter Sauce

Topping Options

  • Cheese
  • Spicy Beef
  • Sliced Tomato
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Plain Chicken
  • Green Pepper
  • Red Pepper
  • Ham
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Red Onions
  • Chicken Donner
  • Donner Meat
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Jalapeno
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Pineapple
  • Mushroom
  • Sweetcorn
  • Pepperoni
  • Olives

Add Toppings (6")

  • BBQ Chicken
  • Spicy Beef
  • Sliced Tomato
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Plain Chicken
  • Green Pepper
  • Red Pepper
  • Ham
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Red Onions
  • Chicken Donner
  • Donner Meat
  • Cheese
  • Jalapeno
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Pineapple
  • Mushroom
  • Sweetcorn
  • Pepperoni
  • Olives

Add Toppings (9")

  • BBQ Chicken
  • Spicy Beef
  • Sliced Tomato
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Plain Chicken
  • Green Pepper
  • Red Pepper
  • Ham
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Red Onions
  • Chicken Donner
  • Donner Meat
  • Cheese
  • Jalapeno
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Pineapple
  • Mushroom
  • Sweetcorn
  • Pepperoni
  • Olives

Crust Options

  • Deep Pan
  • Thin and Crispy
  • Stuffed Crust

Add Toppings (12")

  • BBQ Chicken
  • Spicy Beef
  • Sliced Tomato
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Plain Chicken
  • Green Pepper
  • Red Pepper
  • Ham
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Red Onions
  • Chicken Donner
  • Donner Meat
  • Cheese
  • Jalapeno
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Pineapple
  • Mushroom
  • Sweetcorn
  • Pepperoni
  • Olives

Burgers

  • Southern Fried Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Big John's Cheese Burger
  • Big John's Double Decker Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Add Ons

  • Chilli Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise

Meat Option

  • Lamb
  • Chicken

Fish and Chips

  • Cod and Chips
  • Chips

Sauces Options(F-C)

  • Chilli Sauce
  • Ketchup
  • Mayonnaise

Size Options

  • Regular
  • Large

Southern Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken and Chips
  • Southern Fried Chicken Breast and Chips
  • Southern Fried Ten Piece Party Bucket

Portion Options

  • 2 Pieces
  • 3 Pieces

Peri Peri Chicken

  • Peri Peri Chicken

Size Options (Peri2)

  • Half
  • Whole

Dip Options

  • Lemon Herb Dip
  • Medium Peri Peri Dip
  • Hot Peri Peri Dip

Wraps

  • Big Texan Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab Wrap
  • Lamb Doner Wrap
  • Chicken Fillet Mayo Wrap
  • Seekh Kebab Wrap

Fresh Naan Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Masala Fish in Naan

Sides

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Chicken Dippers
  • Mushrooms
  • Onion Rings
  • Chilli Pepper Cheese Nuggets
  • Mozzarella Sticks
  • Chicken Nuggets Box
  • Salad Tray

Drinks

  • Pepsi Can
  • Ribena Carton
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Rubicon Passion Fruit
  • Rubicon Guava
  • 1.5 Liter Pepsi
  • 1.5 Liter 7 Up
  • Bottle Water

Sauces

  • Heinz Squeeze Me BBQ
  • Heinz Squeeze Me Ketchup
  • Heinz Squeeze Me Mayonnaise
  • Yoghurt Mint Dip
  • Chilli Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Garlic Mayo Dip

Dessert

  • Ben & Jerry's
  • Ben & Jerry's
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake Slice

Flavour Options

  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Cookie Dough

Photos

Big John's logo
Big John's logo

Big John's - Selly Oak

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B12, B11, B17, B15, B14, B13, B29, B38, B32, B31, B30, B5

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
01:00
Thursday
11:00
-
01:00
Friday
11:00
-
03:00
Saturday
11:00
-
03:00
Sunday
11:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 May 2019. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Big John's (Selly Oak)
Big John's
Big Johns

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

374 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Big John's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.