37 Lower Fore Street
Saltash, PL12 6JQ

Phone: 01752840404

Menu

Popular

  • Mixed Kebab Starter
  • Tikka Masala
  • Murgh Makhani
  • Korma
  • Mushroom Rice

Delivery Charge

  • Delivery Area

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Mixed Kebab Starter
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chaat
  • Prawn Puri
  • King Prawn on Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Blue Moon Hot & Spicy Chicken
  • Chicken Pakora

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main

Balti Dishes

  • Balti
  • Balti Tikka
  • Balti
  • Blue Moon Special Balti
  • Balti

Chef's Specialities

  • Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Moghlai
  • Pasanda
  • Murgh Makhani
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Chicken Tikka Bhuna
  • Chilli Masala
  • Garlic Chicken
  • Karahi
  • Kahlia
  • Shahi Akbari Chicken
  • Lamb Rezala
  • Lamb Jaipuri
  • Podina
  • Blue Moon Special Curry

Special Dishes

  • Delhi Karahi
  • Tandoori Garlic Chilli Masala
  • Chefs Special Hot & Spicy Chicken
  • Lonka Piaza
  • Nawabi Murgh
  • Chefs Special Tiger King Prawn
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Haleem

Curry Dishes

  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Phall
  • Kashmiri
  • Malayan
  • Bhuna
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Bombay
  • Saag
  • Mushroom
  • Methi
  • Bhindi
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Ceylon
  • Korma

Prawn Dishes

  • Prawn Curry
  • Prawn Madras
  • Prawn Vindaloo
  • Prawn Bhuna
  • Prawn Dansak
  • Saag Prawn
  • Prawn Pathia
  • Prawn Korma

King Prawn Dishes

  • King Prawn Korma
  • King Prawn Curry
  • King Prawn Madras
  • King Prawn Vindaloo
  • King Prawn Bhuna
  • King Prawn Saag
  • King Prawn Dansak
  • King Prawn Pathia

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani
  • Chefs Special Biryani
  • Blue Moon Special Biryani

Vegetarian Mains

  • Vegetable Madras
  • Vegetable Vindaloo
  • Vegetable Bombay
  • Vegetable Kashmiri
  • Vegetable Malayan
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Vegetable Korma
  • Vegetable Moghlai
  • Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Vegetable Tikka Masala
  • Vegetable Pasanda
  • Vegetable Pathia
  • Vegetable Rogan Josh
  • Vegetable Dansak

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Vegetable Curry
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Aubergine Bhaji
  • Broccoli Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Daal Samba
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Chana Paneer
  • Saag Paneer
  • Saag Chana
  • Chana Masala
  • Vegetable Bhaji

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Egg Pilau Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Garlic Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Chicken Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Tikka Naan
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Chapatti
  • Puri
  • Roti

Extras

  • Plain Poppadom
  • Green Salad
  • Mango Chutney
  • Lime Pickle
  • Mint Yoghurt Sauce
  • Onion Salad
  • Raita
  • Chips

Set Meals

  • Set Meat For One Person
  • Set Meal For Two Persons
  • Vegetable Special For 1 Persons

Photos

Blue Moon logo

Blue Moon - Saltash

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Saltash: PL12

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Jun 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Blue Moon Indian Restaurant
Blue Moon
Blue Moon Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

245 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Blue Moon

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.