53 Muntz Street
Small Heath
Birmingham, B10 9SN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fries
  • Cheeseburger
  • 4 Pieces Chicken Strips with Fries
  • Deal 2

Special Offers

  • Deal 1
  • Deal 2
  • Deal 3
  • Deal 4
  • Deal 5
  • Deal 6
  • Deal 7
  • Deal 8
  • Deal 9
  • Deal 10

Starters

  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Farm House
  • Chicken Achari
  • Chinese Chicken & Pineapple
  • Keema Special
  • Keema Achar
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Bob`s Meat Special
  • Mix Kebab Pizza
  • Tandoori Delight
  • Meaty Mighty
  • Meat Feast
  • Chicken Feast
  • Seafood
  • Pepperoni Passion
  • Shish Kebab Special
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Fajita Chicken
  • Free Choice Pizza

Calzones

  • Calzone

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread (4 Pieces)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4 Pieces)

Kebabs

  • Masala Fish Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab in Naan
  • 3 Shish Kebab in Naan
  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Mix Kebab in Naan
  • Donner Meat & Fries

Burgers

  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Vegi Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger

Wraps

  • Masala Fish Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Shish Kebab Wrap
  • Donner Wrap

Panini

  • Chicken Panini
  • Seekh Kebab Panini
  • Lamb Donner Panini
  • Masala Fish Panini

Baguettes

  • Chicken Donner Baguette
  • Meat Donner Baguette
  • Chicken Tikka Baguette
  • Masala Fish Baguette
  • Tuna Sweetcorn Baguette
  • Shish Kebab Baguette
  • Tandoori Chicken Baguette

Peri Peri

  • Peri Peri 5 Chicken Wings
  • Peri Peri Wrap
  • Peri Peri Half Chicken
  • Peri Peri Strips
  • Peri Peri Whole Chicken

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Garlic Bread (6)
  • Chicken Nuggets (8)
  • McCain Spicy Wedges
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Naan
  • Chicken Popcorn (12)
  • Chicken Popcorn with Fries
  • Spicy Wings (10)
  • 5 Pieces Spicy Wings with Fries
  • 4 Pieces Chicken Strips with Fries

Extras

  • Sauce

Special Platter

  • Special Platter 1
  • Special Platter 2
  • Special Platter 3
  • Special Platter 4
  • Special Patter 5
  • Special Platter 6
  • Special Platter 7
  • Special Platter 8

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7-up
  • Tango Orange

Photos

Bob's Fried Chicken logo

Bob's Fried Chicken - Small Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B10, B11, B12, B2, B25, B4, B5, B7, B8, B9

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
13:00
-
21:00
Tuesday
13:00
-
21:00
Wednesday
13:00
-
21:00
Thursday
13:00
-
21:00
Friday
13:00
-
21:00
Saturday
13:00
-
21:00
Sunday
13:00
-
21:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Feb 2020. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bobs Fried Chicken
Bob's Fried Chicken

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

266 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bob's Fried Chicken

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.