194 Evington Road
Leicester, LE2 1HN


Phone: -

Menu

Most Popular Boxes

  • Tandoori Chicken with Chips
  • Chicken Shashlik & Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Mossala & Tandoori Chicken (N)
  • Paneer Tikka & Vegetable Bhuna (V)
  • Mutton Curry & Tandoori Chicken
  • Paneer Tikka with Chips (V)
  • Tandoori Chicken & Mutton Tikka with Chips
  • Mutton Curry & Mutton Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken & Mutton Tikka Salad

Create Your Own Box

  • Bombay Box (Small)
  • Bombay Box (Regular)
  • Bombay Box (Large)

The Bombay Wrap

  • Tortilla Wrap
  • Nan Wrap

The Bombay Starter

  • The Bombay Starter

The Chip Box

  • Regular Chip Box (V)
  • Large Chip Box (V)

Bombay Meal Deals

  • The Bombay Meal Deal For 2
  • The Bombay Meal Deal For 4

Starters

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Onion Bhaji (5pcs) (V)
  • Vegetable Samosa (3pc) (V)
  • Paneer Tikka (V)
  • Aloo Fritters (3pcs) (V)
  • Meat Samosa (3pcs)
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Kebab (3pcs)
  • Aloo Fritters (3pcs) (V)

Main Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Chicken Tikka Masala (N)
  • Chicken Korma (N)
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Mutton Curry
  • Mutton Madras
  • Vegetable Bhuna (V)
  • Bombay Aloo (V)
  • Paneer Tikka

Extras

  • Fresh Naan
  • Boiled Rice
  • Mixed Salad
  • Poppadom
  • Tomato Sauce
  • Mayonnaise
  • Mint Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Tamarind Chutney
  • Green Chilli Chutney

Shakes

  • Vanilla Shake
  • Strawberry Shake
  • Chocolate Shake
  • Banana Shake
  • Mango Shake
  • Vanilla Malt Shake
  • Oreo Special Shake
  • Ferrero Shake

Drinks

  • Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Diet Pepsi (0.33L)
  • Fanta (0.33L)
  • Sprite (0.33L)
  • Rubicon Mango (0.33L)
  • Rubicon Passion (0.33L)
  • Water (0.5L)
  • Oasis Citrus (0.5L)
  • Oasis Summer Fruits (0.5L)

Options

  • Small
  • Regular
  • Large
  • Cheese
  • No Cheese
  • Sweet
  • Medium
  • Spicy
  • Hot with Chilli
  • No Chutney
  • Rice
  • Naan
  • Chips
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Chicken Jalfrazi
  • Mutton Curry
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Onion Bhajees
  • Veg Somosas
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Aloo Fritter (V)
  • Meat Samosa
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mutton Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Shashlick
  • Chicken Jalfrezi (Hot)
  • Mutton Curry
  • Mutton Madras (Hot)
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Salad
  • No Salad
  • Starter
  • Main
  • Beans
  • No Beans
  • Chutney (Sweet)
  • Korma
  • Mossala
  • Madras
  • No Curry Sauce
  • Chutney (Medium)
  • Chutney (Spicy)
  • Chutney (Hot)

Photos

Bombay Bites logo
Bombay Bites logo

Bombay Bites - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE19, LE5, LE4, LE3, LE2, LE7, LE18

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
01:30
Tuesday
18:00
-
01:30
Wednesday
18:00
-
01:30
Thursday
18:00
-
01:30
Friday
18:00
-
01:30
Saturday
18:00
-
01:30
Sunday
18:00
-
01:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Mar 2019. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Bombay Bites (Evington Road)
Bombay Bites Evington
Bombay Bites (Evington Road) Core
Bombay Bites

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

254 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Bombay Bites

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.